TWS 2022 Starting Positions

First table shows starting positions in Row Order.  Second table sorted alphabetically by Last Name.

 

Starting Position First Name Last Name Canoe Number Category Team Name
1-1 Chris  Issendorf  314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
1-1 William Russell 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
1-1 Kyle Issendorf  314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
1-1 Tim Rask 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
1-1 Tommy Yonley 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
1-1 Nick Walton 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
1-2 Andrew Condie 2 Unlimited Black Flag
1-2 Ian Rolls 2 Unlimited Black Flag
1-2 Clay Wyatt 2 Unlimited Black Flag
1-2 Gaston Jones 2 Unlimited Black Flag
1-2 Logan Mynar 2 Unlimited Black Flag
1-2 Weston Willoughby 2 Unlimited Black Flag
1-3 Jason Cade 3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
1-3 Shannon Issendorf  3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
1-3 Virginia Parker 3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
1-3 Dodd Yeager 3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
1-4 Brian Jones 3 Tandem Unlimited Rocinante
1-4 Nate Tart 3 Tandem Unlimited Rocinante
1-5 Andrew Davis 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
1-5 David Kaiser 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
1-5 Alex Leonard 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
1-5 Luke Zolnierowski 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
1-5 Matt Sandel 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
1-6 Jeff Larsen 101 Solo Unlimited Man Trust Your Spirit
2-1 John Mark Harras 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
2-1 Darren Dodd 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
2-1 John Dupont 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
2-1 Garrett Jones 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
2-1 Jimmy MacMillian 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
2-1 Matt Wagner 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
2-2 Courtney Martinez 315 Unlimited  
2-2 Ryan Martinez 315 Unlimited  
2-2 Morgan Kohut 315 Unlimited  
2-3 Myla Weber 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
2-3 Jim Weber 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
2-3 Edoh Amiran 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
2-3 Bobby Smart 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
2-3 Luke Parker 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
2-4 James Lowe 2424 Tandem Unlimited Andale
2-4 David Earnest 2424 Tandem Unlimited Andale
2-5 West Hansen 1901 Tandem Unlimited West Hansen
2-5 Jeff Wueste 1901 Tandem Unlimited West Hansen
2-6 Justin Mckinney 303 Aluminum CHAFING THE DREAM
2-6 Anthony Krenz 303 Aluminum CHAFING THE DREAM
3-1 michael tecci 387 Solo Unlimited Man ATXorion
3-2 Daniel Currey 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
3-2 Derrick Lee 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
3-2 Greg Frank 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
3-2 Austin Bodin 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
3-3 Adam Sims 42 Solo Unlimited Man Blackheart
3-4 Mike Smith 963 Unlimited Risky Business
3-4 Trab Seyn 963 Unlimited Risky Business
3-4 John Moore 963 Unlimited Risky Business
3-5 Joel Truitt 15 Solo Unlimited Man Texas Pee-Can
3-6 Cyndi Wilsdorf 811 Solo Unlimited Woman Leeli
4-1 Salli O'Donnell 5353 Solo Unlimited Woman 10thLife
4-2 Brenda Jones 5961 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Mauldin & Jones
4-2 Keifer Mauldin 5961 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Mauldin & Jones
4-3 Daniel Baumbach 71 Solo Unlimited Man Baumbach
4-4 Chuck Scheidt 1000 Solo Unlimited Man  
4-5 Vance Sherrod 216 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  You still paddle?
4-5 Sam Binion 216 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  You still paddle?
4-6 Dylan McHardy 1111 Tandem Unlimited We will be just fine
4-6 Ryan Milby 1111 Tandem Unlimited We will be just fine
5-1 Holly Orr 357 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
5-1 William Orr 357 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
5-2 Heather Harrison 333 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Be A Goldfish
5-2 Cameron Harrison 333 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Be A Goldfish
5-3 James  Sutherland 23 Solo Unlimited Man Gator Gutter II
5-4 Christopher Kelter 5114 Solo Unlimited Man Helter sKelter
5-5 Geoff Waters 19 Solo Unlimited Man Atollman
5-6 Michael Carson 1213 Solo Unlimited Man Team Name
6-1 Joshua Hulin 56 USCA C-2 Hulinator
6-1 Susannah Hulin 56 USCA C-2 Hulinator
6-2 Yusuf Johnson 46 Solo Unlimited Man  
6-3 Joe Geisinger 54 Aluminum Naut Carbon
6-3 Libby Geisinger 54 Aluminum Naut Carbon
6-4 Brandon Stafford 30 USCA C-2 Polecat & Pavos
6-4 Bill Stafford 30 USCA C-2 Polecat & Pavos
6-5 Mike Buck 6962 Unlimited Lucky Ducks
6-5 Kent Fish 6962 Unlimited Lucky Ducks
6-5 Dennis Hall 6962 Unlimited Lucky Ducks
6-6 John-Henry Fischer 3156 Tandem Unlimited Rapids Racing Inc.
6-6 Ryan Evers 3156 Tandem Unlimited Rapids Racing Inc.
7-1 Clint Simmons 727 Unlimited Rebel Scum
7-1 Kenney Howitt 727 Unlimited Rebel Scum
7-1 Chris Buxton 727 Unlimited Rebel Scum
7-2 Tim Curry 2014 Standard Battle Turtle
7-2 Jay Daniel 2014 Standard Battle Turtle
7-3 Paul Glisson 1004 Solo Unlimited Man Chasing Tall Boyz
7-4 Jay Berger 712 Solo Unlimited Man Cthulhu
7-5 Kileigh  Reed 8666 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Kale Satan 
7-5 Aaron  Fides 8666 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Kale Satan 
7-6 Shilo Monney 7604 Tandem Unlimited water hellcat
7-6 Elijah Monney 7604 Tandem Unlimited water hellcat
8-1 Lee Lichlyter 6 Tandem Unlimited Embrace The Suck
8-1 Bruce Beall 6 Tandem Unlimited Embrace The Suck
8-2 Craig Ahlhorn 482 Novice Fainting Goats
8-2 Luis Briones 482 Novice Fainting Goats
8-3 Phil Gumbert 233 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
8-3 Mary Jo Gumbert 233 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
8-4 Richard Zambrana 17 USCA C-1 Man Start slow and taper
8-5 Cody Taylor 2022 Unlimited Wee Heavy
8-5 Scott Frazier 2022 Unlimited Wee Heavy
8-5 Paul Rabuse 2022 Unlimited Wee Heavy
8-6 Andrew McEwan 513 Solo Unlimited Man  
9-1 Kim Kaiser 888 Unlimited Women Crazy with a K
9-1 Katie Bee 888 Unlimited Women Crazy with a K
9-2 Mollie Binion 8 Aluminum SMOOTH
9-2 Pete Binion 8 Aluminum SMOOTH
9-3 Robert Zurovec 8588 Unlimited Czech Mix
9-3 Wesley Zurovec 8588 Unlimited Czech Mix
9-3 Marshall Zurovec 8588 Unlimited Czech Mix
9-4 David Mcgonagill 3394 Standard Buzzard Food IV
9-4 Sean Rommel 3394 Standard Buzzard Food IV
9-5 James Ward 33 Tandem Unlimited Rio Bravo Roofing
9-5 Rhett Stuman 33 Tandem Unlimited Rio Bravo Roofing
9-6 Matt Taylor 7770 Tandem Unlimited 2 Strokin' It
9-6 Myles Sumerlin 7770 Tandem Unlimited 2 Strokin' It
10-1 Tracy Parris 309 Solo Unlimited Man Tracy & Margi
10-2 Daryl Ezell 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
10-2 Avery Ezell 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
10-2 Stevie Sauer 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
10-2 Leonard Garmer 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
10-3 Ryan Hebrink 5755 Novice Give Up Bros
10-3 Michael Watson 5755 Novice Give Up Bros
10-4 Jared O'Brien 1984 Novice Ride the lightning 
10-4 Chris Davis 1984 Novice Ride the lightning 
10-5 Michelle Waterman 1137 Solo Unlimited Woman abigailundhansel
10-6 Alexander Diaz 911 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Not a Vacation 
10-6 Joli Miracle 911 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Not a Vacation 
11-1 Paul Pape 1973 USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
11-1 Mike Howard 1973 USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
11-2 Gino Piamonte 310 Unlimited Kalicaca
11-2 Spiro Pappas 310 Unlimited Kalicaca
11-2 Christopher Artigues 310 Unlimited Kalicaca
11-3 Timothy Odom 789 Unlimited Canoe Dig It
11-3 Clint Sutherland 789 Unlimited Canoe Dig It
11-3 Seth Hensarling 789 Unlimited Canoe Dig It
11-4 Trent Lowry 777 Novice Oar We There Yet
11-4 Bren Rose 777 Novice Oar We There Yet
11-5 Matt Bonura 224 Solo Unlimited Man Cirrhosis of the River
11-6 Ryan Stewart 1927 Novice Ship of Fools
11-6 Marsh Alkire 1927 Novice Ship of Fools
12-1 Andrew Hurst 832 Novice  
12-1 Garrett Hurst 832 Novice  
12-2 Hoyt Moss 1620 Aluminum Chew and Swallow
12-2 Jay Jackson 1620 Aluminum Chew and Swallow
12-3 Aaron  Bukszpan  77 Solo Unlimited Man Redemption
12-4 Micah Wheeler 76 Aluminum Team Listo
12-4 Omar Rivera 76 Aluminum Team Listo
12-5 Pat Stroka  78 Solo Unlimited Man Willy G. Nilly 
12-6 Cliff De La Cerda 13 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
12-6 Daniela De La Cerda 13 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
13-1 Justin Brzozowske 1966 Solo Unlimited Man Diggin a Hole
13-2 Erin Magee 497 Solo Unlimited Woman Just One Woman
13-3 Daniel Lee 700 Aluminum Soggy Bottom Boys 
13-3 Tim Jones 700 Aluminum Soggy Bottom Boys 
13-4 Martha Adame 388 Solo Unlimited Woman Determination
13-5 Marco Lozano 22 Novice The Turtle Club
13-5 Alex Szczepaniak 22 Novice The Turtle Club
13-6 Clara Fuller 8290 USCA C-2 Tumbleweed Paddling Team
13-6 Thomas Fuller 8290 USCA C-2 Tumbleweed Paddling Team
14-1 Peter Pham 2344 Novice Crawldads
14-1 Tony Kusbel 2344 Novice Crawldads
14-2 Mason Kleinecke 1173 Novice Sandy's Sailors
14-2 Wyatt Andrews 1173 Novice Sandy's Sailors
14-3 Gena McKinley 40 Novice Where on the River
14-3 Ellen Gass 40 Novice Where on the River
14-4 Tyler Payne 871 USCA C-1 Man Bigtooth Cruise
14-5 Bj Dobbs 6988 Solo Unlimited Man STX
14-6 Benjamin Duckett 728 Tandem Unlimited Ultra Strength Ben Jay
14-6 Jay Fox 728 Tandem Unlimited Ultra Strength Ben Jay
15-1 Benjamin West 1996 Novice Aquatic Armadillos
15-1 Stevens Herbst 1996 Novice Aquatic Armadillos
15-2 Daniel Driver  1515 Aluminum The Po-Boys 
15-2 Sam Driver  1515 Aluminum The Po-Boys 
15-3 Kaarin Gerber 666 Novice Witches Of The 666
15-3 Kristin Gonzalez 666 Novice Witches Of The 666
15-4 Cody Hardin 4 Novice Boat Crew 2
15-4 Chris Withers 4 Novice Boat Crew 2
15-5 Christopher Staples 8287 Tandem Unlimited Rapid Oars II
15-5 Eric Flores 8287 Tandem Unlimited Rapid Oars II
15-6 Dakota Maddux 2121 Novice South Texas Scalawags
15-6 Brendon Hale 2121 Novice South Texas Scalawags
16-1 Ashby McMullan 555 Solo Unlimited Man Boquillas Ferry
16-2 Shawn Melnar 7 Unlimited Indeepship
16-2 Dylan Melnar 7 Unlimited Indeepship
16-2 Mason Melnar 7 Unlimited Indeepship
16-2 John Gutierrez 7 Unlimited Indeepship
16-3 Megan Lowry 8008 Unlimited Women Snatch That Patch
16-3 Brandy Kalkbrenner 8008 Unlimited Women Snatch That Patch
16-4 Donovann Fite 69 Solo Unlimited Man Fite for life
16-5 Keith Campros 1337 Novice Slow Swift
16-5 Cameron Fanning 1337 Novice Slow Swift
16-6 David Kurtenbach 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
16-6 Geno Marsili 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
16-6 Cali Buchanan 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
16-6 Marcy Buchanan 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
17-1 Kip Jacobson 1836 Tandem Unlimited Waiting for Nate
17-1 Joseph Jacobson 1836 Tandem Unlimited Waiting for Nate
17-2 Ross Conner 817 Aluminum Geronimo
17-2 Jack Conner 817 Aluminum Geronimo
17-3 Joe Hunt 1775 Unlimited  
17-3 Stacy Greer 1775 Unlimited  
17-3 J Phil Phillips 1775 Unlimited  
17-4 Nate Jacobson 512 Solo Unlimited Man Dream Lover
17-5 Dale Sigler 4442 Novice Dang It Gina!
17-5 Kip Fedora 4442 Novice Dang It Gina!
17-6 John Sangree 1804 Novice Undaunted Courage: Expedition to Seadrift
17-6 John Herrmann 1804 Novice Undaunted Courage: Expedition to Seadrift
18-1 Michael Pritulsky 2013 Standard Try Anything Twice
18-1 Doug McCoy 2013 Standard Try Anything Twice
18-2 Eric Fish 11 Novice River Ramblers
18-2 Preston Campbell 11 Novice River Ramblers
18-3 Stephen Beck 4747 Aluminum 2 Cat Daddy
18-3 Andy Armendariz 4747 Aluminum 2 Cat Daddy
18-4 Alberto Nava 5000 Unlimited Dirty Turtles 
18-4 Jose Clarke 5000 Unlimited Dirty Turtles 
18-4 George Clarke 5000 Unlimited Dirty Turtles 
18-5 Chris Chanler 2623 Tandem Unlimited Bibulous Boatmen 
18-5 Chad Keeth 2623 Tandem Unlimited Bibulous Boatmen 
18-6 Patrick Stephenson 5668 Novice The Stephensons
18-6 Brady Stephenson 5668 Novice The Stephensons
19-1 Seth Fry 1099 Novice Tin N In
19-1 Bryan Moczygemba 1099 Novice Tin N In
19-2 Spencer Fuller 514 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Flat Squirrel
19-2 Janae Fuller 514 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Flat Squirrel
19-3 Dick Kuntzman 7734 Novice Different Strokes
19-3 Ricky Arambula 7734 Novice Different Strokes
19-4 CJ Czelusta 4339 Tandem Unlimited Gimme Your Shoes
19-4 Nick Fowler 4339 Tandem Unlimited Gimme Your Shoes
19-5 David Deal 8183 USCA C-2 Lost Padres 
19-5 Richard Wessels 8183 USCA C-2 Lost Padres 
19-6 Sean Leahy 1450 Aluminum Muddy Brazos Boys
19-6 Egan Gyldenege 1450 Aluminum Muddy Brazos Boys
20-1 Rhyan Staten 5884 USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
20-1 Michael Felchak 5884 USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
20-2 Stuart Gillies 427 Solo Unlimited Man Stuey Canoey
20-3 Mark Taylor 5364 Unlimited SMGA Trail Crew-zer
20-3 Scott Henize 5364 Unlimited SMGA Trail Crew-zer
20-3 Diane Phalen 5364 Unlimited SMGA Trail Crew-zer
20-4 John Rubio 4611 Aluminum Catfish & Shrimp
20-4 Matt Beahm 4611 Aluminum Catfish & Shrimp
20-5 Jon Schoepflin 1 Solo Unlimited Man Jon Schoepflin
20-6 Joe Mann 1345 USCA C-2 The BuggeMann
20-6 John Bugge 1345 USCA C-2 The BuggeMann
21-1 Alex Daresh 8004 Aluminum The Jose Ramirez Canoe Team
21-1 Jose Ramirez 8004 Aluminum The Jose Ramirez Canoe Team
21-2 Todd Bryan 4242 Unlimited WTF
21-2 Fred Campbell 4242 Unlimited WTF
21-2 Will Hyde 4242 Unlimited WTF
21-3 Brian Frey 956 Solo Unlimited Man Smoke Monster
21-4 Debbie Richardson 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
21-4 Steve Daniel 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
21-4 John Murphy 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
21-4 James Green 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
21-4 Pam LeBlanc 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
21-5 Chad Monney 421 Tandem Unlimited DIRTY FILTHY MONNEY
21-5 Wyatt Monney 421 Tandem Unlimited DIRTY FILTHY MONNEY
21-6 Matthew Hughes 6304 Aluminum Angler Swift
21-6 Tony Islas 6304 Aluminum Angler Swift
22-1 Emma Andruss 2019 Unlimited Triple A Canoeing
22-1 John Andruss 2019 Unlimited Triple A Canoeing
22-1 Joey Andruss 2019 Unlimited Triple A Canoeing
22-2 Robert Kliment 3003 Novice Tug Ol'Buddies
22-2 Mike Schrader 3003 Novice Tug Ol'Buddies
22-3 James Rudd 445 USCA C-1 Man James M. Rudd
22-4 Kalyn Baur 183 USCA C-1 Man Kalyn Baur
22-5 Dan Gideon 2468 Solo Unlimited Man Danimal
22-6 Meredith  Cullen  1929 Solo Unlimited Man Pierce Junction # 1
23-1 Drew Heffner 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
23-1 Morgan McGee 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
23-1 Kyle Turner 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
23-1 Jason Schulte 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
23-2 Blair Severson 1013 Aluminum Bottoms Up
23-2 Regan Gilbert 1013 Aluminum Bottoms Up
23-3 Chris Champion 880 Standard  
23-3 Wendell Smith 880 Standard  
23-4 Collin Koonce 6288 Novice Yeah Bouy!
23-4 Ian Magee 6288 Novice Yeah Bouy!
23-5 Amanda Chicago 115 Unlimited Women Ms. Adventurers
23-5 Dusty Kahl 115 Unlimited Women Ms. Adventurers
23-5 Christine Drennon 115 Unlimited Women Ms. Adventurers
23-6 Matthew  Tidmore 979 Tandem Unlimited The Has Beens
23-6 Doug Crum 979 Tandem Unlimited The Has Beens
24-1 Chase Meadors 2351 Novice River Wolf
24-1 Chavel Silva 2351 Novice River Wolf
24-2 Brady Lotz 66 Tandem Unlimited Trained in VR
24-2 Dylan Hibler 66 Tandem Unlimited Trained in VR
24-3 adam higdon 420 Solo Unlimited Man Stoner Surprise
24-5 Colton Moore 45 Solo Unlimited Man SUP Safari
24-6 Owen West 220 Tandem Unlimited Team 220
24-6 Eric West 220 Tandem Unlimited Team 220
25-1 Cynthia Amodio 6774 Solo Unlimited Woman Searching for Salli
25-2 Ryan Tedrow 8181 Tandem Unlimited Roe Row Crew
25-2 Marcus Monroe 8181 Tandem Unlimited Roe Row Crew
25-3 Liia Dotcenko-Lewey 1105 Novice Alumi – nom noms
25-3 Graham Daly 1105 Novice Alumi – nom noms
25-4 Mark  Howell 6499 Aluminum Toast
25-4 Douglas Howell 6499 Aluminum Toast
25-5 Kelsey Lee 1030 Solo Unlimited Woman Aoi Kawa
25-6 Bryan Golubski 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
25-6 Neal Jacobsma 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
25-6 Nicholas Payne 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
25-6 Wallace Chandler 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
26-1 Johnny  Garcia 924 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Turtle Power
26-1 Annika Garcia 924 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Turtle Power

 

Last Name First Name Starting Position Canoe Number Category Team Name
Adame Martha 13-4 388 Solo Unlimited Woman Determination
Ahlhorn Craig 8-2 482 Novice Fainting Goats
Alkire Marsh 11-6 1927 Novice Ship of Fools
Amiran Edoh 2-3 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
Amodio Cynthia 25-1 6774 Solo Unlimited Woman Searching for Salli
Andrews Wyatt 14-2 1173 Novice Sandy's Sailors
Andruss Emma 22-1 2019 Unlimited Triple A Canoeing
Andruss Joey 22-1 2019 Unlimited Triple A Canoeing
Andruss John 22-1 2019 Unlimited Triple A Canoeing
Arambula Ricky 19-3 7734 Novice Different Strokes
Armendariz Andy 18-3 4747 Aluminum 2 Cat Daddy
Artigues Christopher 11-2 310 Unlimited Kalicaca
Baumbach Daniel 4-3 71 Solo Unlimited Man Baumbach
Baur Kalyn 22-4 183 USCA C-1 Man Kalyn Baur
Beahm Matt 20-4 4611 Aluminum Catfish & Shrimp
Beall Bruce 8-1 6 Tandem Unlimited Embrace The Suck
Beck Stephen 18-3 4747 Aluminum 2 Cat Daddy
Bee Katie 9-1 888 Unlimited Women Crazy with a K
Berger Jay 7-4 712 Solo Unlimited Man Cthulhu
Binion Mollie 9-2 8 Aluminum SMOOTH
Binion Pete 9-2 8 Aluminum SMOOTH
Binion Sam 4-5 216 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  You still paddle?
Bodin Austin 3-2 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
Bonura Matt 11-5 224 Solo Unlimited Man Cirrhosis of the River
Briones Luis 8-2 482 Novice Fainting Goats
Bryan Todd 21-2 4242 Unlimited WTF
Brzozowske Justin 13-1 1966 Solo Unlimited Man Diggin a Hole
Buchanan Cali 16-6 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
Buchanan Marcy 16-6 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
Buck Mike 6-5 6962 Unlimited Lucky Ducks
Bugge John 20-6 1345 USCA C-2 The BuggeMann
Bukszpan  Aaron  12-3 77 Solo Unlimited Man Redemption
Buxton Chris 7-1 727 Unlimited Rebel Scum
Cade Jason 1-3 3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
Campbell Fred 21-2 4242 Unlimited WTF
Campbell Preston 18-2 11 Novice River Ramblers
Campros Keith 16-5 1337 Novice Slow Swift
Carson Michael 5-6 1213 Solo Unlimited Man Team Name
Champion Chris 23-3 880 Standard  
Chandler Wallace 25-6 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
Chanler Chris 18-5 2623 Tandem Unlimited Bibulous Boatmen 
Chicago Amanda 23-5 115 Unlimited Women Ms. Adventurers
Clarke George 18-4 5000 Unlimited Dirty Turtles 
Clarke Jose 18-4 5000 Unlimited Dirty Turtles 
Condie Andrew 1-2 2 Unlimited Black Flag
Conner Jack 17-2 817 Aluminum Geronimo
Conner Ross 17-2 817 Aluminum Geronimo
Crum Doug 23-6 979 Tandem Unlimited The Has Beens
Cullen  Meredith  22-6 1929 Solo Unlimited Man Pierce Junction # 1
Currey Daniel 3-2 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
Curry Tim 7-2 2014 Standard Battle Turtle
Czelusta CJ 19-4 4339 Tandem Unlimited Gimme Your Shoes
Daly Graham 25-3 1105 Novice Alumi – nom noms
Daniel Jay 7-2 2014 Standard Battle Turtle
Daniel Steve 21-4 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
Daresh Alex 21-1 8004 Aluminum The Jose Ramirez Canoe Team
Davis Andrew 1-5 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
Davis Chris 10-4 1984 Novice Ride the lightning 
De La Cerda Cliff 12-6 13 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
De La Cerda Daniela 12-6 13 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
Deal David 19-5 8183 USCA C-2 Lost Padres 
Diaz Alexander 10-6 911 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Not a Vacation 
Dobbs Bj 14-5 6988 Solo Unlimited Man STX
Dodd Darren 2-1 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Dotcenko-Lewey Liia 25-3 1105 Novice Alumi – nom noms
Drennon Christine 23-5 115 Unlimited Women Ms. Adventurers
Driver  Daniel 15-2 1515 Aluminum The Po-Boys 
Driver  Sam 15-2 1515 Aluminum The Po-Boys 
Duckett Benjamin 14-6 728 Tandem Unlimited Ultra Strength Ben Jay
Dupont John 2-1 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Earnest David 2-4 2424 Tandem Unlimited Andale
Evers Ryan 6-6 3156 Tandem Unlimited Rapids Racing Inc.
Ezell Avery 10-2 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Ezell Daryl 10-2 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Fanning Cameron 16-5 1337 Novice Slow Swift
Fedora Kip 17-5 4442 Novice Dang It Gina!
Felchak Michael 20-1 5884 USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
Fides Aaron  7-5 8666 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Kale Satan 
Fischer John-Henry 6-6 3156 Tandem Unlimited Rapids Racing Inc.
Fish Eric 18-2 11 Novice River Ramblers
Fish Kent 6-5 6962 Unlimited Lucky Ducks
Fite Donovann 16-4 69 Solo Unlimited Man Fite for life
Flores Eric 15-5 8287 Tandem Unlimited Rapid Oars II
Fowler Nick 19-4 4339 Tandem Unlimited Gimme Your Shoes
Fox Jay 14-6 728 Tandem Unlimited Ultra Strength Ben Jay
Frank Greg 3-2 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
Frazier Scott 8-5 2022 Unlimited Wee Heavy
Frey Brian 21-3 956 Solo Unlimited Man Smoke Monster
Fry Seth 19-1 1099 Novice Tin N In
Fuller Clara 13-6 8290 USCA C-2 Tumbleweed Paddling Team
Fuller Janae 19-2 514 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Flat Squirrel
Fuller Spencer 19-2 514 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Flat Squirrel
Fuller Thomas 13-6 8290 USCA C-2 Tumbleweed Paddling Team
Garcia Annika 26-1 924 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Turtle Power
Garcia Johnny  26-1 924 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Turtle Power
Garmer Leonard 10-2 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Gass Ellen 14-3 40 Novice Where on the River
Geisinger Joe 6-3 54 Aluminum Naut Carbon
Geisinger Libby 6-3 54 Aluminum Naut Carbon
Gerber Kaarin 15-3 666 Novice Witches Of The 666
Gideon Dan 22-5 2468 Solo Unlimited Man Danimal
Gilbert Regan 23-2 1013 Aluminum Bottoms Up
Gillies Stuart 20-2 427 Solo Unlimited Man Stuey Canoey
Glisson Paul 7-3 1004 Solo Unlimited Man Chasing Tall Boyz
Golubski Bryan 25-6 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
Gonzalez Kristin 15-3 666 Novice Witches Of The 666
Green James 21-4 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
Greet Stacy 17-3 1775 Unlimited  
Gumbert Mary Jo 8-3 233 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
Gumbert Phil 8-3 233 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
Gutierrez John 16-2 7 Unlimited Indeepship
Gyldenege Egan 19-6 1450 Aluminum Muddy Brazos Boys
Hale Brendon 15-6 2121 Novice South Texas Scalawags
Hall Dennis 6-5 6962 Unlimited Lucky Ducks
Hansen West 2-5 1901 Tandem Unlimited West Hansen
Hardin Cody 15-4 4 Novice Boat Crew 2
Harras John Mark 2-1 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Harrison Cameron 5-2 333 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Be A Goldfish
Harrison Heather 5-2 333 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Be A Goldfish
Hebrink Ryan 10-3 5755 Novice Give Up Bros
Heffner Drew 23-1 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
Henize Scott 20-3 5364 Unlimited SMGA Trail Crew-zer
Hensarling Seth 11-3 789 Unlimited Canoe Dig It
Herbst Stevens 15-1 1996 Novice Aquatic Armadillos
Herrmann John 17-6 1804 Novice Undaunted Courage: Expedition to Seadrift
Hibler Dylan 24-2 66 Tandem Unlimited Trained in VR
higdon adam 24-3 420 Solo Unlimited Man Stoner Surprise
Howard Mike 11-1 1973 USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
Howell Douglas 25-4 6499 Aluminum Toast
Howell Mark  25-4 6499 Aluminum Toast
Howitt Kenney 7-1 727 Unlimited Rebel Scum
Hughes Matthew 21-6 6304 Aluminum Angler Swift
Hulin Joshua 6-1 56 USCA C-2 Hulinator
Hulin Susannah 6-1 56 USCA C-2 Hulinator
Hunt Joe 17-3 1775 Unlimited  
Hurst Andrew 12-1 832 Novice  
Hurst Garrett 12-1 832 Novice  
Hyde Will 21-2 4242 Unlimited WTF
Islas Tony 21-6 6304 Aluminum Angler Swift
Issendorf  Chris  1-1 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
Issendorf  Kyle 1-1 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
Issendorf  Shannon 1-3 3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
Jackson Jay 12-2 1620 Aluminum Chew and Swallow
Jacobsma Neal 25-6 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
Jacobson Joseph 17-1 1836 Tandem Unlimited Waiting for Nate
Jacobson Kip 17-1 1836 Tandem Unlimited Waiting for Nate
Jacobson Nate 17-4 512 Solo Unlimited Man Dream Lover
Johnson Yusuf 6-2 46 Solo Unlimited Man  
Jones Brenda 4-2 5961 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Mauldin & Jones
Jones Brian 1-4 3 Tandem Unlimited Rocinante
Jones Garrett 2-1 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Jones Gaston 1-2 2 Unlimited Black Flag
Jones Tim 13-3 700 Aluminum Soggy Bottom Boys 
Kahl Dusty 23-5 115 Unlimited Women Ms. Adventurers
Kaiser David 1-5 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
Kaiser Kim 9-1 888 Unlimited Women Crazy with a K
Kalkbrenner Brandy 16-3 8008 Unlimited Women Snatch That Patch
Keeth Chad 18-5 2623 Tandem Unlimited Bibulous Boatmen 
Kelter Christopher 5-4 5114 Solo Unlimited Man Helter sKelter
Kleinecke Mason 14-2 1173 Novice Sandy's Sailors
Kliment Robert 22-2 3003 Novice Tug Ol'Buddies
Kohut Morgan 2-2 315 Unlimited  
Koonce Collin 23-4 6288 Novice Yeah Bouy!
Krenz Anthony 2-6 303 Aluminum CHAFING THE DREAM
Kuntzman Dick 19-3 7734 Novice Different Strokes
Kurtenbach David 16-6 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
Kusbel Tony 14-1 2344 Novice Crawldads
Larsen Jeff 1-6 101 Solo Unlimited Man Trust Your Spirit
Leahy Sean 19-6 1450 Aluminum Muddy Brazos Boys
LeBlanc Pam 21-4 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
Lee Daniel 13-3 700 Aluminum Soggy Bottom Boys 
Lee Derrick 3-2 667 Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets
Lee Kelsey 25-5 1030 Solo Unlimited Woman Aoi Kawa
Leonard Alex 1-5 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
Lichlyter Lee 8-1 6 Tandem Unlimited Embrace The Suck
Lotz Brady 24-2 66 Tandem Unlimited Trained in VR
Lowe James 2-4 2424 Tandem Unlimited Andale
Lowry Megan 16-3 8008 Unlimited Women Snatch That Patch
Lowry Trent 11-4 777 Novice Oar We There Yet
Lozano Marco 13-5 22 Novice The Turtle Club
MacMillian Jimmy 2-1 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Maddux Dakota 15-6 2121 Novice South Texas Scalawags
Magee Erin 13-2 497 Solo Unlimited Woman Just One Woman
Magee Ian 23-4 6288 Novice Yeah Bouy!
Mann Joe 20-6 1345 USCA C-2 The BuggeMann
Marsili Geno 16-6 1977 Unlimited Baja Sleigh Riders
Martinez Courtney 2-2 315 Unlimited  
Martinez Ryan 2-2 315 Unlimited  
Mauldin Keifer 4-2 5961 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Mauldin & Jones
McCoy Doug 18-1 2013 Standard Try Anything Twice
McEwan Andrew 8-6 513 Solo Unlimited Man  
McGee Morgan 23-1 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
Mcgonagill David 9-4 3394 Standard Buzzard Food IV
McHardy Dylan 4-6 1111 Tandem Unlimited We will be just fine
McKinley Gena 14-3 40 Novice Where on the River
Mckinney Justin 2-6 303 Aluminum CHAFING THE DREAM
McMullan Ashby 16-1 555 Solo Unlimited Man Boquillas Ferry
Meadors Chase 24-1 2351 Novice River Wolf
Melnar Dylan 16-2 7 Unlimited Indeepship
Melnar Mason 16-2 7 Unlimited Indeepship
Melnar Shawn 16-2 7 Unlimited Indeepship
Milby Ryan 4-6 1111 Tandem Unlimited We will be just fine
Miracle Joli 10-6 911 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Not a Vacation 
Moczygemba Bryan 19-1 1099 Novice Tin N In
Monney Chad 21-5 421 Tandem Unlimited DIRTY FILTHY MONNEY
Monney Elijah 7-6 7604 Tandem Unlimited water hellcat
Monney Shilo 7-6 7604 Tandem Unlimited water hellcat
Monney Wyatt 21-5 421 Tandem Unlimited DIRTY FILTHY MONNEY
Monroe Marcus 25-2 8181 Tandem Unlimited Roe Row Crew
Moore Colton 24-5 45 Solo Unlimited Man SUP Safari
Moore John 3-4 963 Unlimited Risky Business
Moss Hoyt 12-2 1620 Aluminum Chew and Swallow
Murphy John 21-4 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
Mynar Logan 1-2 2 Unlimited Black Flag
Nava Alberto 18-4 5000 Unlimited Dirty Turtles 
O'Brien Jared 10-4 1984 Novice Ride the lightning 
Odom Timothy 11-3 789 Unlimited Canoe Dig It
O'Donnell Salli 4-1 5353 Solo Unlimited Woman 10thLife
Orr Holly 5-1 357 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
Orr William 5-1 357 Mixed Tandem Unlimited   
Pape Paul 11-1 1973 USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
Pappas Spiro 11-2 310 Unlimited Kalicaca
Parker Luke 2-3 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
Parker Virginia 1-3 3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
Parris Tracy 10-1 309 Solo Unlimited Man Tracy & Margi
Payne Nicholas 25-6 520 Unlimited Here's What I Think of Your Favor
Payne Tyler 14-4 871 USCA C-1 Man Bigtooth Cruise
Phalen Diane 20-3 5364 Unlimited SMGA Trail Crew-zer
Pham Peter 14-1 2344 Novice Crawldads
Phillips J Phil 17-3 1775 Unlimited  
Piamonte Gino 11-2 310 Unlimited Kalicaca
Pritulsky Michael 18-1 2013 Standard Try Anything Twice
Rabuse Paul 8-5 2022 Unlimited Wee Heavy
Ramirez Jose 21-1 8004 Aluminum The Jose Ramirez Canoe Team
Rask Tim 1-1 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
Reed Kileigh  7-5 8666 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Kale Satan 
Richardson Debbie 21-4 5 Unlimited Fists of Fury
Rivera Omar 12-4 76 Aluminum Team Listo
Rolls Ian 1-2 2 Unlimited Black Flag
Rommel Sean 9-4 3394 Standard Buzzard Food IV
Rose Bren 11-4 777 Novice Oar We There Yet
Rubio John 20-4 4611 Aluminum Catfish & Shrimp
Rudd James 22-3 445 USCA C-1 Man James M. Rudd
Russell William 1-1 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
Sandel Matt 1-5 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
Sangree John 17-6 1804 Novice Undaunted Courage: Expedition to Seadrift
Sauer Stevie 10-2 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Scheidt Chuck 4-4 1000 Solo Unlimited Man  
Schoepflin Jon 20-5 1 Solo Unlimited Man Jon Schoepflin
Schrader Mike 22-2 3003 Novice Tug Ol'Buddies
Schulte Jason 23-1 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
Severson Blair 23-2 1013 Aluminum Bottoms Up
Seyn Trab 3-4 963 Unlimited Risky Business
Sherrod Vance 4-5 216 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  You still paddle?
Sigler Dale 17-5 4442 Novice Dang It Gina!
Silva Chavel 24-1 2351 Novice River Wolf
Simmons Clint 7-1 727 Unlimited Rebel Scum
Sims Adam 3-3 42 Solo Unlimited Man Blackheart
Smart Bobby 2-3 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
Smith Mike 3-4 963 Unlimited Risky Business
Smith Wendell 23-3 880 Standard  
Stafford Bill 6-4 30 USCA C-2 Polecat & Pavos
Stafford Brandon 6-4 30 USCA C-2 Polecat & Pavos
Staples Christopher 15-5 8287 Tandem Unlimited Rapid Oars II
Staten Rhyan 20-1 5884 USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
Stephenson Brady 18-6 5668 Novice The Stephensons
Stephenson Patrick 18-6 5668 Novice The Stephensons
Stewart Ryan 11-6 1927 Novice Ship of Fools
Stroka  Pat 12-5 78 Solo Unlimited Man Willy G. Nilly 
Stuman Rhett 9-5 33 Tandem Unlimited Rio Bravo Roofing
Sumerlin Myles 9-6 7770 Tandem Unlimited 2 Strokin' It
Sutherland Clint 11-3 789 Unlimited Canoe Dig It
Sutherland James  5-3 23 Solo Unlimited Man Gator Gutter II
Szczepaniak Alex 13-5 22 Novice The Turtle Club
Tart Nate 1-4 3 Tandem Unlimited Rocinante
Taylor Cody 8-5 2022 Unlimited Wee Heavy
Taylor Mark 20-3 5364 Unlimited SMGA Trail Crew-zer
Taylor Matt 9-6 7770 Tandem Unlimited

2 Strokin' It

tecci michael 3-1 387 Solo Unlimited Man ATXorion
Tedrow Ryan 25-2 8181 Tandem Unlimited Roe Row Crew
Tidmore Matthew  23-6 979 Tandem Unlimited The Has Beens
Truitt Joel 3-5 15 Solo Unlimited Man Texas Pee-Can
Turner Kyle 23-1 1776 Unlimited Screamin Eagles
Wagner Matt 2-1 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Walton Nick 1-1 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
Ward James 9-5 33 Tandem Unlimited Rio Bravo Roofing
Waterman Michelle 10-5 1137 Solo Unlimited Woman abigailundhansel
Waters Geoff 5-5 19 Solo Unlimited Man Atollman
Watson Michael 10-3 5755 Novice Give Up Bros
Weber Jim 2-3 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
Weber Myla 2-3 34 Unlimited Naut Normal
Wessels Richard 19-5 8183 USCA C-2 Lost Padres 
West Benjamin 15-1 1996 Novice Aquatic Armadillos
West Eric 24-6 220 Tandem Unlimited Team 220
West Owen 24-6 220 Tandem Unlimited Team 220
Wheeler Micah 12-4 76 Aluminum Team Listo
Willoughby Weston 1-2 2 Unlimited Black Flag
Wilsdorf Cyndi 3-6 811 Solo Unlimited Woman Leeli
Withers Chris 15-4 4 Novice Boat Crew 2
Wueste Jeff 2-5 1901 Tandem Unlimited West Hansen
Wyatt Clay 1-2 2 Unlimited Black Flag
Yeager Dodd 1-3 3931 Unlimited The SMRF's
Yonley Tommy 1-1 314 Unlimited G. O. T. A. 
Zambrana Richard 8-4 17 USCA C-1 Man Start slow and taper
Zolnierowski Luke 1-5 1357 Unlimited Boatnado
Zurovec Marshall 9-3 8588 Unlimited Czech Mix
Zurovec Robert 9-3 8588 Unlimited Czech Mix
Zurovec Wesley 9-3 8588 Unlimited Czech Mix

 

Safari Sponsors