TWS 2021 Starting Positions

First table shows starting positions in Row Order.  Second table sorted alphabetically by Last Name.

 

Start  Position Canoe Number First Name Last Name Category Team Name
1-1 123 Andrew Condie Unlimited Four Loko
1-1 123 Clay Wyatt Unlimited Four Loko
1-1 123 Danny Medina Unlimited Four Loko
1-1 123 Mike Schlimmer Unlimited Four Loko
1-2 407 Ryan Slebos Unlimited River Fitness
1-2 407 Wes Wyatt Unlimited River Fitness
1-2 407 Brad Daniels Unlimited River Fitness
1-2 407 Phil Bowden Unlimited River Fitness
1-2 407 Dylan Mchardy Unlimited River Fitness
1-2 407 Ryan Martinez Unlimited River Fitness
1-3 139 Rebekah Feaster Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
1-3 139 Jonathan Kittle Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
1-3 139 Dave Walliser Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
1-3 139 Jonathan Rask Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
1-3 139 Rachel Rask Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
1-3 139 Stephen Rask Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
1-4 247 Chris Bailey Unlimited Water Tight
1-4 247 Will Leeds Unlimited Water Tight
1-4 247 Dave Carlson Unlimited Water Tight
1-4 247 Mike Dey Unlimited Water Tight
1-4 247 Ron Henk Unlimited Water Tight
1-5 3930 Chris Champion Tandem Unlimited  
1-5 3930 Jason Cade Tandem Unlimited  
1-6 304 Richard Talbott Novice The Spirit of Gerrardstown
1-6 304 James Talbott Novice The Spirit of Gerrardstown
2-1 121 Alexandre  Leonard Unlimited River Daze 
2-1 121 Yusuf Johnson  Unlimited River Daze 
2-1 121 Cohl Brazil  Unlimited River Daze 
2-1 121 Jhet Brazil Unlimited River Daze 
2-2 7 Ian Rolls Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Tough Love
2-2 7 Adelaide Rolls Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Tough Love
2-3 330 West Hansen Unlimited The Arctic Cowboys
2-3 330 Jimmy Harvey Unlimited The Arctic Cowboys
2-3 330 Jeff Wueste Unlimited The Arctic Cowboys
2-4 357 Melissa James Unlimited Women Single Bladies
2-4 357 Holly Orr Unlimited Women Single Bladies
2-4 357 Mollie Binion Unlimited Women Single Bladies
2-4 357 Cecili Bugge Unlimited Women Single Bladies
2-4 357 Lydia Huelskamp Unlimited Women Single Bladies
2-5 807 John Dupont Unlimited The Cowboys
2-5 807 Brandon Gabehart Unlimited The Cowboys
2-5 807 Luke Zolnierowski Unlimited The Cowboys
2-5 807 Andrew Davis Unlimited The Cowboys
2-5 807 Maxx Dugas Unlimited The Cowboys
2-5 807 John Mark Harras Unlimited The Cowboys
2-6 5950 Larry Mooney Novice Smalls 2 Talls
2-6 5950 Stacey Rasco  Novice Smalls 2 Talls
3-1 5 Virginia Condie Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Fountain Darters
3-1 5 Shawn Boyett Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Fountain Darters
3-2 6801 Gary Gibson Unlimited It's About Time
3-2 6801 Brandon Gibson Unlimited It's About Time
3-2 6801 Matthew  Wagner Unlimited It's About Time
3-3 414 Keifer Mauldin Solo Unlimited Man Team Eugene Krebs
3-4 1004 Adam Sims Tandem Unlimited Tall Boys
3-4 1004 Paul Glisson Tandem Unlimited Tall Boys
3-5 808 David Horner Solo Unlimited Man Horner Boys
3-6 777 Matt Taylor Solo Unlimited Man TaylorMade
4-1 19 Geoff Waters Solo Unlimited Man Atollman
4-2 333 Courtney Martinez Unlimited Women Phil's Angels
4-2 333 Heather Harrison Unlimited Women Phil's Angels
4-3 555 Shannon Issendorf USCA C-2 Savage
4-3 555 Nathan Tart USCA C-2 Savage
4-4 5353 Salli O'Donnell Solo Unlimited Woman 10thLife
4-5 2379 Daniel Currey Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
4-5 2379 Greg Frank Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
4-5 2379 Stephen Markowski Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
4-5 2379 Derrick Lee Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
4-6 5051 Jeff Larsen Solo Unlimited Man WYRE Team Texas Water Safari
5-1 42 Joe Geisinger Standard The Odd Couple
5-1 42 John Bugge Standard The Odd Couple
5-2 77 Michael Mathews II Solo Unlimited Man River Ninja
5-3 14 Shawn Melnar Unlimited Indeepship
5-3 14 Mason Melnar Unlimited Indeepship
5-3 14 Dylan Melnar Unlimited Indeepship
5-3 14 John Gutierrez  Unlimited Indeepship
5-3 14 James Sanders  Unlimited Indeepship
5-4 11 Tim Curry Solo Unlimited Man Wildman Curry Rides Again
5-5 8192 Patrick Petrisky Tandem Unlimited Water Bears
5-5 8192 Eric Lee Tandem Unlimited Water Bears
5-6 6246 Scott Ide Aluminum Smokey and the Wabbit
5-6 6246 Nicole Rice Owens Aluminum Smokey and the Wabbit
6-1 233 Phil Gumbert Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Staples Paddeling Club
6-1 233 Mary Jo Gumbert Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Staples Paddeling Club
6-2 5961 Ed Jones Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Leapfrog
6-2 5961 Brenda Jones Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Leapfrog
6-3 314 Libby  Geisinger Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Drag-In Boat
6-3 314 Matt Sandel Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Drag-In Boat
6-4 1000 Chuck Scheidt Solo Unlimited Man Senor Carlos San Marcos Guadalupe
6-5 3 Scottie Trevino Mixed Tandem Unlimited  KILLIN' Time
6-5 3 Bill Siersdorfer Mixed Tandem Unlimited  KILLIN' Time
6-6 1970 Christian  Logan Solo Unlimited Man Attitude 
7-1 55 James Lowe Unlimited Half Fast
7-1 55 Ash Wineinger Unlimited Half Fast
7-1 55 Ellie Wineinger Unlimited Half Fast
7-2 2021 RD Kissling Tandem Unlimited Doggone It
7-2 2021 Bobby Smart Tandem Unlimited Doggone It
7-3 1984 Diana Kaiser USCA C-2 Amburguer 
7-3 1984 David Kaiser USCA C-2 Amburguer 
7-4 33 Myla Weber Mixed Tandem Unlimited  I Can't Like This
7-4 33 Jim Weber Mixed Tandem Unlimited  I Can't Like This
7-5 8888 Matt Tate Solo Unlimited Man Roll Tide
7-6 69 Luke Johnson Unlimited Paddilac Three
7-6 69 Ty Prince Unlimited Paddilac Three
7-6 69 Ethan Hannah Unlimited Paddilac Three
8-1 8486 Cody Taylor Tandem Unlimited Slow and Steady 
8-1 8486 Rocco Mosses  Tandem Unlimited Slow and Steady 
8-2 150 Brian Jones Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
8-2 150 Travis Crow Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
8-2 150 Richard Oechslin Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
8-2 150 Joey Halbert Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
8-2 150 Vincent Cline Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
8-2 150 Jim Gibbs Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
8-3 38 Gabe Haarsma USCA C-1 Man BATDOG
8-4 138 Alan Lindsey Novice Metal Canu
8-4 138 Ted Korth Novice Metal Canu
8-5 8 Pete  Binion Aluminum Finish
8-5 8 Wade Binion Aluminum Finish
8-6 1300 Joe Mann Solo Unlimited Man Midwest Paddle Racing
9-1 4 Gaston Jones Aluminum Endless Bummer
9-1 4 Lillian Jones Aluminum Endless Bummer
9-2 2780 James Ward Solo Unlimited Man  
9-3 412 Kenneth Dodd Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Alabama Slammer
9-3 412 Amber Goff Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Alabama Slammer
9-4 7866 Isaac Wiegman Novice Hup Hup and Away
9-4 7866 Aaron Fides Novice Hup Hup and Away
9-5 44 Joshua Hulin USCA C-1 Man Good
9-6 1869 Jake Bleggi Aluminum Hayduke lives
9-6 1869 Burke Collings Aluminum Hayduke lives
10-1 3006 Kyndel Bennett Novice Good Line
10-1 3006 Warren Kay Novice Good Line
10-2 727 Clint Simmons Tandem Unlimited Rebel Scum
10-2 727 Kenney Howitt Tandem Unlimited Rebel Scum
10-3 762 Aaron Zwahr Novice Mens, Big & Tall
10-3 762 Austin Bodin Novice Mens, Big & Tall
10-4 9 Chris Stevenson USCA C-1 Man  
10-5 8183 Richard Wessels USCA C-2 Lost Padres
10-5 8183 David Deal USCA C-2 Lost Padres
10-6 3269 Donovan Sohr Unlimited Competent Caboose
10-6 3269 Liam Sohr Unlimited Competent Caboose
10-6 3269 Michael Sohr Unlimited Competent Caboose
11-1 1832 Sontian Morrell-Stinson USCA C-2 Bathtub Phoenix
11-1 1832 Andy Arreola USCA C-2 Bathtub Phoenix
11-2 1714 Alex Taylor Solo Unlimited Man jamescaird
11-3 3394 David Mcgonagill Standard Buzzard Food
11-3 3394 Sean Rommel Standard Buzzard Food
11-4 45 Colton Moore Solo Unlimited Man Night Fury
11-5 105 Nathan Glaiser USCA C-2 Mudcat
11-5 105 David Russell USCA C-2 Mudcat
11-6 2602 Timothy Snider Novice The Insufferables
11-6 2602 Samuel Snider Novice The Insufferables
12-1 1620 Hoyt Moss Aluminum Chew and Swallow
12-1 1620 Jay Jackson Aluminum Chew and Swallow
12-2 224 Matt Bonura Solo Unlimited Man Cirrhosis of the River
12-3 5555 Luke  Parker Aluminum We've been trying to reach you regarding your boats extended warranty
12-3 5555 Leland Parker Aluminum We've been trying to reach you regarding your boats extended warranty
12-4 6 Bruce Beall Novice Embrace the Suck
12-4 6 Lee Lichlyter Novice Embrace the Suck
12-5 728 Benjamin Duckett Tandem Unlimited Go Ben!
12-5 728 Jay Fox Tandem Unlimited Go Ben!
12-6 1507 Cody Nelson Novice In Deep Ship
12-6 1507 Luke Brentlinger Novice In Deep Ship
13-1 1131 Porter Robinson Solo Unlimited Man Sandlapper on Safari
13-2 1973 Paul Pape USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
13-2 1973 Michael Howard USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
13-3 6161 Tina Sackett Unlimited Women Snails On Fire
13-3 6161 Debbie Sackett Unlimited Women Snails On Fire
13-4 700 Daniel Lee Aluminum Springhill Boys
13-4 700 Brad Roussey Aluminum Springhill Boys
13-5 818 Jennifer Bugge Standard Johnifer
13-5 818 Johnny Martinez Jr. Standard Johnifer
13-6 2013 Michael Pritulsky Novice Wrecking Crew
13-6 2013 Doug McCoy Novice Wrecking Crew
14-1 1515 Daniel Driver  Novice Lynny and The High Cotton Express
14-1 1515 Sam Driver  Novice Lynny and The High Cotton Express
14-2 911 Matthew  Elkjer Unlimited Shut Up and Walk
14-2 911 Jesse Robertson Unlimited Shut Up and Walk
14-2 911 Philip Athey Unlimited Shut Up and Walk
14-3 2727 Darrell Ezell Unlimited Blazing Paddles
14-3 2727 Avery Ezell Unlimited Blazing Paddles
14-3 2727 Thomas Hamilton Unlimited Blazing Paddles
14-3 2727 Stevie Sauer Unlimited Blazing Paddles
14-4 1986 Nick Fortenberry Novice Rippin It
14-4 1986 Chuck Emerson Novice Rippin It
14-5 52 Doug MacKay Solo Unlimited Man Legal Diesel
14-6 98 Micah Wheeler Novice Ord ord
14-6 98 Tony Krenz Novice Ord ord
15-1 1969 Mark Wheeler Solo Unlimited Man Perspective 
15-2 99 Timothy Odom Aluminum Going Long
15-2 99 Seth Hensarling Aluminum Going Long
15-3 497 Erin Magee Solo Unlimited Woman Just One Woman
15-4 1851 Nathaniel Dicks Novice Northeners
15-4 1851 Joshua Halloran Novice Northeners
15-5 1124 Drew Denman USCA C-1 Man Park Ranger P. C.
15-6 817 Chad Davis Novice Frog Raiders
15-6 817 Sammy Monge Novice Frog Raiders
16-1 8181 Marcus Monroe Tandem Unlimited 'Roe 'Row Crew
16-1 8181 Ryan Tedrow Tandem Unlimited 'Roe 'Row Crew
16-2 8981 Walter Golden Novice 830 Cycling and Fitness
16-2 8981 Brad Mynatt Novice 830 Cycling and Fitness
16-3 47 Ryan McNair Novice  
16-3 47 Amy Stansbury Novice  
16-4 6988 Bj Dobbs Solo Unlimited Man STX
16-5 125 Miles Hosanna Aluminum Turtley sober, why do you ask?
16-5 125 Thomas Martin Aluminum Turtley sober, why do you ask?
16-6 8008 Theresa Hollaway Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Time Well Wasted
16-6 8008 Geoff Striedel Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Time Well Wasted
17-1 614 Kc Boren Solo Unlimited Man  
17-2 529 Thomas Smith Unlimited Tommy Smith
17-2 529 Paul Heaton Unlimited Tommy Smith
17-2 529 Ken Shaver Unlimited Tommy Smith
17-3 387 Martha Adame Solo Unlimited Woman Determination 
17-4 757 Doug Byerly Tandem Unlimited Why?
17-4 757 Dutch Byerly Tandem Unlimited Why?
17-5 5603 Patrick Schreiber Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
17-5 5603 Matt "Stumpy" Schreiber Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
17-5 5603 Dan Schreiber Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
17-5 5603 Sean Hoff Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
17-6 837 Michael Martin Aluminum Rise and Shine
17-6 837 Mike Martin Jr Aluminum Rise and Shine
18-1 6499 Mark  Howell Novice Go for David!
18-1 6499 Douglas Howell Novice Go for David!
18-2 1950 Thu Vo Standard Styx-N-Da-Mud
18-2 1950 Bruce Abbitt Standard Styx-N-Da-Mud
18-3 1845 Jared Moore Unlimited Rapid Oars
18-3 1845 Christopher Staples Unlimited Rapid Oars
18-3 1845 Eric Flores Unlimited Rapid Oars
18-4 4611 John Rubio Tandem Unlimited Catfish & Shrimp
18-4 4611 Matt Beahm Tandem Unlimited Catfish & Shrimp
18-5 1251 Alan Contreras  Solo Unlimited Man Los Piratas
18-6 5150 Michael Carr Aluminum COVID The grassy knoll of 2020
18-6 5150 Chris Dobbins Aluminum COVID The grassy knoll of 2020
19-1 1968 Wendell Smith Solo Unlimited Man festina lente
19-2 37 Jay Daniel Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
19-2 37 Morgan Kohut Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
19-2 37 Michael Tecci Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
19-2 37 Wayne Thorp Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
19-3 713 Curt Slaten Solo Unlimited Man Wish You Were Here
19-4 8869 Rex Manning Solo Unlimited Man T-Rex
19-5 8004 Alex Daresh Aluminum Team Space Force
19-5 8004 Jacob Hannusch Aluminum Team Space Force
19-6 5000 Joe Clarke Aluminum captain cool and the dirty turtles
19-6 5000 Albertito Nava Aluminum captain cool and the dirty turtles
20-1 1839 Thomas Schiefer Novice Hot Yacht
20-1 1839 James Willson Novice Hot Yacht
20-2 1836 Kip Jacobson Unlimited Gone South
20-2 1836 Nate Jacobson Unlimited Gone South
20-2 1836 Joseph Jacobson Unlimited Gone South
20-3 1437 Clifford Alexander Solo Unlimited Man  
20-4 1835 Lee Wallace Tandem Unlimited Brace For Impact
20-4 1835 Drew Ormsby Tandem Unlimited Brace For Impact
20-5 1 Tim Rask Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
20-5 1 Kyle Mynar Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
20-5 1 Nick Walton Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
20-5 1 Tommy Yonley Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
20-6 1225 Ethan Doyle Aluminum H Town Swang N Bang
20-6 1225 Kurtis Pence Aluminum H Town Swang N Bang
21-1 1717 Alfred Andrews Solo Unlimited Man HopSkipAndJump
21-2 514 Spencer Fuller Novice Flat Squirrel
21-2 514 Janae Fuller Novice Flat Squirrel
21-3 29 Brandon Stafford USCA C-2 Pavos & Polecat
21-3 29 Bill Stafford USCA C-2 Pavos & Polecat
21-4 5884 Rhyan Staten USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
21-4 5884 Michael Felchak USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
21-5 220 Eric West Unlimited Boat 220
21-5 220 Owen West Unlimited Boat 220
21-5 220 Keegan Mccalley Unlimited Boat 220
21-6 1775 Joe Hunt Unlimited  
21-6 1775 Steve Watson Unlimited  
21-6 1775 Stacy Greer Unlimited  
22-1 3113 Trab Seyn Tandem Unlimited Seyn Smith?
22-1 3113 Mike Smith Tandem Unlimited Seyn Smith?
22-2 5550 Chris Wood USCA C-2 IWC2
22-2 5550 Carlos Ibarra USCA C-2 IWC2
22-3 1964 Christopher Kelter Tandem Unlimited Nag Champions
22-3 1964 Geronimo Resendez Tandem Unlimited Nag Champions
22-4 4747 Andy Armendariz Aluminum Two cat daddy
22-4 4747 Spencer Beck  Aluminum Two cat daddy
22-5 316 Chad Monney Tandem Unlimited Dirty Filthy  Monney 
22-5 316 Wyatt Monney Tandem Unlimited Dirty Filthy  Monney 
22-6 17 Ha Nguyen Novice Nice Racks
22-6 17 Felicia Ziegler Novice Nice Racks
23-1 4251 Veronica Sosa Unlimited Women twin Sisters 
23-1 4251 Kelleen Arquette  Unlimited Women twin Sisters 
23-2 6922 Doug Johnson Tandem Unlimited Honeybuns 
23-2 6922 Adam Morris Tandem Unlimited Honeybuns 
23-3 2717 Claybourne Ross Novice Paddle Pachanga 
23-3 2717 Travis Salinas  Novice Paddle Pachanga 
23-4 420 Morgan O'Hanlon Novice WAP: Wet Ass Paddlers
23-4 420 Karyn Remsing Novice WAP: Wet Ass Paddlers
23-5 456 Sonja St Clair Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Team GDFR
23-5 456 Larry St Clair Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Team GDFR
23-6 1234 Katie Bee USCA C-1 Woman Miss Honey 
24-1 13 Daniela De La Cerda Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
24-1 13 Cliff De La Cerda Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
24-2 74 Jason Lewis Solo Unlimited Man Going Feral 
24-3 1117 Richard Zambrana USCA C-1 Man Start  Slow & Taper  –  SS&T
24-4 4321 Chris Pruitt Novice Shut Up Walter!
24-4 4321 Charlie Agar Novice Shut Up Walter!
24-5 199 Jerry McCarty Novice Dirty Oars
24-5 199 Evan Reilly Novice Dirty Oars
24-6 8005 Richard Ameen USCA C-1 Man Whodat!
25-1 2112 Tom Spillman USCA C-2 Permanent Waves
25-1 2112 Jonathan Spillman USCA C-2 Permanent Waves

 

Last Name First Name Start  Position Canoe Number Category Team Name
Abbitt Bruce 18-2 1950 Standard Styx-N-Da-Mud
Adame Martha 17-3 387 Solo Unlimited Woman Determination 
Agar Charlie 24-4 4321 Novice Shut Up Walter!
Alexander Clifford 20-3 1437 Solo Unlimited Man  
Ameen Richard 24-6 8005 USCA C-1 Man Whodat!
Andrews Alfred 21-1 1717 Solo Unlimited Man HopSkipAndJump
Armendariz Andy 22-4 4747 Aluminum Two cat daddy
Arquette  Kelleen 23-1 4251 Unlimited Women twin Sisters 
Arreola Andy 11-1 1832 USCA C-2 Bathtub Phoenix
Athey Philip 14-2 911 Unlimited Shut Up and Walk
Bailey Chris 1-4 247 Unlimited Water Tight
Beahm Matt 18-4 4611 Tandem Unlimited Catfish & Shrimp
Beall Bruce 12-4 6 Novice Embrace the Suck
Beck  Spencer 22-4 4747 Aluminum Two cat daddy
Bee Katie 23-6 1234 USCA C-1 Woman Miss Honey 
Bennett Kyndel 10-1 3006 Novice Good Line
Binion Mollie 2-4 357 Unlimited Women Single Bladies
Binion Pete  8-5 8 Aluminum Finish
Binion Wade 8-5 8 Aluminum Finish
Bleggi Jake 9-6 1869 Aluminum Hayduke lives
Bodin Austin 10-3 762 Novice Mens, Big & Tall
Bonura Matt 12-2 224 Solo Unlimited Man Cirrhosis of the River
Boren Kc 17-1 614 Solo Unlimited Man  
Bowden Phil 1-2 407 Unlimited River Fitness
Boyett Shawn 3-1 5 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Fountain Darters
Brazil Jhet 2-1 121 Unlimited River Daze 
Brazil  Cohl 2-1 121 Unlimited River Daze 
Brentlinger Luke 12-6 1507 Novice In Deep Ship
Bugge Cecili 2-4 357 Unlimited Women Single Bladies
Bugge Jennifer 13-5 818 Standard Johnifer
Bugge John 5-1 42 Standard The Odd Couple
Byerly Doug 17-4 757 Tandem Unlimited Why?
Byerly Dutch 17-4 757 Tandem Unlimited Why?
Cade Jason 1-5 3930 Tandem Unlimited  
Carlson Dave 1-4 247 Unlimited Water Tight
Carr Michael 18-6 5150 Aluminum COVID The grassy knoll of 2020
Champion Chris 1-5 3930 Tandem Unlimited  
Clarke Joe 19-6 5000 Aluminum captain cool and the dirty turtles
Cline Vincent 8-2 150 Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
Collings Burke 9-6 1869 Aluminum Hayduke lives
Condie Andrew 1-1 123 Unlimited Four Loko
Condie Virginia 3-1 5 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Fountain Darters
Contreras  Alan 18-5 1251 Solo Unlimited Man Los Piratas
Crow Travis 8-2 150 Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
Currey Daniel 4-5 2379 Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
Curry Tim 5-4 11 Solo Unlimited Man Wildman Curry Rides Again
Daniel Jay 19-2 37 Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
Daniels Brad 1-2 407 Unlimited River Fitness
Daresh Alex 19-5 8004 Aluminum Team Space Force
Davis Andrew 2-5 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Davis Chad 15-6 817 Novice Frog Raiders
De La Cerda Cliff 24-1 13 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
De La Cerda Daniela 24-1 13 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Double Trouble
Deal David 10-5 8183 USCA C-2 Lost Padres
Denman Drew 15-5 1124 USCA C-1 Man Park Ranger P. C.
Dey Mike 1-4 247 Unlimited Water Tight
Dicks Nathaniel 15-4 1851 Novice Northeners
Dobbins Chris 18-6 5150 Aluminum COVID The grassy knoll of 2020
Dobbs Bj 16-4 6988 Solo Unlimited Man STX
Dodd Kenneth 9-3 412 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Alabama Slammer
Doyle Ethan 20-6 1225 Aluminum H Town Swang N Bang
Driver  Daniel 14-1 1515 Novice Lynny and The High Cotton Express
Driver  Sam 14-1 1515 Novice Lynny and The High Cotton Express
Duckett Benjamin 12-5 728 Tandem Unlimited Go Ben!
Dugas Maxx 2-5 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Dupont John 2-5 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Elkjer Matthew  14-2 911 Unlimited Shut Up and Walk
Emerson Chuck 14-4 1986 Novice Rippin It
Ezell Avery 14-3 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Ezell Darrell 14-3 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Feaster Rebekah 1-3 139 Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
Felchak Michael 21-4 5884 USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
Fides Aaron 9-4 7866 Novice Hup Hup and Away
Flores Eric 18-3 1845 Unlimited Rapid Oars
Fortenberry Nick 14-4 1986 Novice Rippin It
Fox Jay 12-5 728 Tandem Unlimited Go Ben!
Frank Greg 4-5 2379 Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
Fuller Janae 21-2 514 Novice Flat Squirrel
Fuller Spencer 21-2 514 Novice Flat Squirrel
Gabehart Brandon 2-5 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Geisinger Joe 5-1 42 Standard The Odd Couple
Geisinger Libby  6-3 314 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Drag-In Boat
Gibbs Jim 8-2 150 Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
Gibson Brandon 3-2 6801 Unlimited It's About Time
Gibson Gary 3-2 6801 Unlimited It's About Time
Glaiser Nathan 11-5 105 USCA C-2 Mudcat
Glisson Paul 3-4 1004 Tandem Unlimited Tall Boys
Goff Amber 9-3 412 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Alabama Slammer
Golden Walter 16-2 8981 Novice 830 Cycling and Fitness
Greer Stacy 21-6 1775 Unlimited  
Gumbert Mary Jo 6-1 233 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Staples Paddeling Club
Gumbert Phil 6-1 233 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Staples Paddeling Club
Gutierrez  John 5-3 14 Unlimited Indeepship
Haarsma Gabe 8-3 38 USCA C-1 Man BATDOG
Halbert Joey 8-2 150 Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
Halloran Joshua 15-4 1851 Novice Northeners
Hamilton Thomas 14-3 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Hannah Ethan 7-6 69 Unlimited Paddilac Three
Hannusch Jacob 19-5 8004 Aluminum Team Space Force
Hansen West 2-3 330 Unlimited The Arctic Cowboys
Harras John Mark 2-5 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Harrison Heather 4-2 333 Unlimited Women Phil's Angels
Harvey Jimmy 2-3 330 Unlimited The Arctic Cowboys
Heaton Paul 17-2 529 Unlimited Tommy Smith
Henk Ron 1-4 247 Unlimited Water Tight
Hensarling Seth 15-2 99 Aluminum Going Long
Hoff Sean 17-5 5603 Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
Hollaway Theresa 16-6 8008 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Time Well Wasted
Horner David 3-5 808 Solo Unlimited Man Horner Boys
Hosanna Miles 16-5 125 Aluminum Turtley sober, why do you ask?
Howard Michael 13-2 1973 USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
Howell Douglas 18-1 6499 Novice Go for David!
Howell Mark  18-1 6499 Novice Go for David!
Howitt Kenney 10-2 727 Tandem Unlimited Rebel Scum
Huelskamp Lydia 2-4 357 Unlimited Women Single Bladies
Hulin Joshua 9-5 44 USCA C-1 Man Good
Hunt Joe 21-6 1775 Unlimited  
Ibarra Carlos 22-2 5550 USCA C-2 IWC2
Ide Scott 5-6 6246 Aluminum Smokey and the Wabbit
Issendorf Shannon 4-3 555 USCA C-2 Savage
Jackson Jay 12-1 1620 Aluminum Chew and Swallow
Jacobson Joseph 20-2 1836 Unlimited Gone South
Jacobson Kip 20-2 1836 Unlimited Gone South
Jacobson Nate 20-2 1836 Unlimited Gone South
James Melissa 2-4 357 Unlimited Women Single Bladies
Johnson Doug 23-2 6922 Tandem Unlimited Honeybuns 
Johnson Luke 7-6 69 Unlimited Paddilac Three
Johnson  Yusuf 2-1 121 Unlimited River Daze 
Jones Brenda 6-2 5961 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Leapfrog
Jones Brian 8-2 150 Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
Jones Ed 6-2 5961 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Leapfrog
Jones Gaston 9-1 4 Aluminum Endless Bummer
Jones Lillian 9-1 4 Aluminum Endless Bummer
Kaiser David 7-3 1984 USCA C-2 Amburguer 
Kaiser Diana 7-3 1984 USCA C-2 Amburguer 
Kay Warren 10-1 3006 Novice Good Line
Kelter Christopher 22-3 1964 Tandem Unlimited Nag Champions
Kissling RD 7-2 2021 Tandem Unlimited Doggone It
Kittle Jonathan 1-3 139 Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
Kohut Morgan 19-2 37 Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
Korth Ted 8-4 138 Novice Metal Canu
Krenz Tony 14-6 98 Novice Ord ord
Larsen Jeff 4-6 5051 Solo Unlimited Man WYRE Team Texas Water Safari
Lee Daniel 13-4 700 Aluminum Springhill Boys
Lee Derrick 4-5 2379 Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
Lee Eric 5-5 8192 Tandem Unlimited Water Bears
Leeds Will 1-4 247 Unlimited Water Tight
Leonard Alexandre  2-1 121 Unlimited River Daze 
Lewis Jason 24-2 74 Solo Unlimited Man Going Feral 
Lichlyter Lee 12-4 6 Novice Embrace the Suck
Lindsey Alan 8-4 138 Novice Metal Canu
Logan Christian  6-6 1970 Solo Unlimited Man Attitude 
Lowe James 7-1 55 Unlimited Half Fast
MacKay Doug 14-5 52 Solo Unlimited Man Legal Diesel
Magee Erin 15-3 497 Solo Unlimited Woman Just One Woman
Mann Joe 8-6 1300 Solo Unlimited Man Midwest Paddle Racing
Manning Rex 19-4 8869 Solo Unlimited Man T-Rex
Markowski Stephen 4-5 2379 Unlimited Psychedelicoctopaddlepillas
Martin Michael 17-6 837 Aluminum Rise and Shine
Martin Thomas 16-5 125 Aluminum Turtley sober, why do you ask?
Martin Jr Mike 17-6 837 Aluminum Rise and Shine
Martinez Courtney 4-2 333 Unlimited Women Phil's Angels
Martinez Ryan 1-2 407 Unlimited River Fitness
Martinez Jr. Johnny 13-5 818 Standard Johnifer
Mathews II Michael 5-2 77 Solo Unlimited Man River Ninja
Mauldin Keifer 3-3 414 Solo Unlimited Man Team Eugene Krebs
Mccalley Keegan 21-5 220 Unlimited Boat 220
McCarty Jerry 24-5 199 Novice Dirty Oars
McCoy Doug 13-6 2013 Novice Wrecking Crew
Mcgonagill David 11-3 3394 Standard Buzzard Food
Mchardy Dylan 1-2 407 Unlimited River Fitness
McNair Ryan 16-3 47 Novice  
Medina Danny 1-1 123 Unlimited Four Loko
Melnar Dylan 5-3 14 Unlimited Indeepship
Melnar Mason 5-3 14 Unlimited Indeepship
Melnar Shawn 5-3 14 Unlimited Indeepship
Monge Sammy 15-6 817 Novice Frog Raiders
Monney Chad 22-5 316 Tandem Unlimited Dirty Filthy  Monney 
Monney Wyatt 22-5 316 Tandem Unlimited Dirty Filthy  Monney 
Monroe Marcus 16-1 8181 Tandem Unlimited 'Roe 'Row Crew
Mooney Larry 2-6 5950 Novice Smalls 2 Talls
Moore Colton 11-4 45 Solo Unlimited Man Night Fury
Moore Jared 18-3 1845 Unlimited Rapid Oars
Morrell-Stinson Sontian 11-1 1832 USCA C-2 Bathtub Phoenix
Morris Adam 23-2 6922 Tandem Unlimited Honeybuns 
Moss Hoyt 12-1 1620 Aluminum Chew and Swallow
Mosses  Rocco 8-1 8486 Tandem Unlimited Slow and Steady 
Mynar Kyle 20-5 1 Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
Mynatt Brad 16-2 8981 Novice 830 Cycling and Fitness
Nava Albertito 19-6 5000 Aluminum captain cool and the dirty turtles
Nelson Cody 12-6 1507 Novice In Deep Ship
Nguyen Ha 22-6 17 Novice Nice Racks
Odom Timothy 15-2 99 Aluminum Going Long
O'Donnell Salli 4-4 5353 Solo Unlimited Woman 10thLife
Oechslin Richard 8-2 150 Unlimited Last Bachelor Party
O'Hanlon Morgan 23-4 420 Novice WAP: Wet Ass Paddlers
Ormsby Drew 20-4 1835 Tandem Unlimited Brace For Impact
Orr Holly 2-4 357 Unlimited Women Single Bladies
Pape Paul 13-2 1973 USCA C-2 Hell Yeah
Parker Leland 12-3 5555 Aluminum We've been trying to reach you regarding your boats extended warranty
Parker Luke  12-3 5555 Aluminum We've been trying to reach you regarding your boats extended warranty
Pence Kurtis 20-6 1225 Aluminum H Town Swang N Bang
Petrisky Patrick 5-5 8192 Tandem Unlimited Water Bears
Prince Ty 7-6 69 Unlimited Paddilac Three
Pritulsky Michael 13-6 2013 Novice Wrecking Crew
Pruitt Chris 24-4 4321 Novice Shut Up Walter!
Rasco  Stacey 2-6 5950 Novice Smalls 2 Talls
Rask Jonathan 1-3 139 Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
Rask Rachel 1-3 139 Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
Rask Stephen 1-3 139 Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
Rask Tim 20-5 1 Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
Reilly Evan 24-5 199 Novice Dirty Oars
Remsing Karyn 23-4 420 Novice WAP: Wet Ass Paddlers
Resendez Geronimo 22-3 1964 Tandem Unlimited Nag Champions
Rice Owens Nicole 5-6 6246 Aluminum Smokey and the Wabbit
Robertson Jesse 14-2 911 Unlimited Shut Up and Walk
Robinson Porter 13-1 1131 Solo Unlimited Man Sandlapper on Safari
Rolls Adelaide 2-2 7 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Tough Love
Rolls Ian 2-2 7 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Tough Love
Rommel Sean 11-3 3394 Standard Buzzard Food
Ross Claybourne 23-3 2717 Novice Paddle Pachanga 
Roussey Brad 13-4 700 Aluminum Springhill Boys
Rubio John 18-4 4611 Tandem Unlimited Catfish & Shrimp
Russell David 11-5 105 USCA C-2 Mudcat
Sackett Debbie 13-3 6161 Unlimited Women Snails On Fire
Sackett Tina 13-3 6161 Unlimited Women Snails On Fire
Salinas  Travis 23-3 2717 Novice Paddle Pachanga 
Sandel Matt 6-3 314 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Drag-In Boat
Sanders  James 5-3 14 Unlimited Indeepship
Sauer Stevie 14-3 2727 Unlimited Blazing Paddles
Scheidt Chuck 6-4 1000 Solo Unlimited Man Senor Carlos San Marcos Guadalupe
Schiefer Thomas 20-1 1839 Novice Hot Yacht
Schlimmer Mike 1-1 123 Unlimited Four Loko
Schreiber Dan 17-5 5603 Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
Schreiber Matt "Stumpy" 17-5 5603 Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
Schreiber Patrick 17-5 5603 Unlimited The Damned Sons of Ottine
Seyn Trab 22-1 3113 Tandem Unlimited Seyn Smith?
Shaver Ken 17-2 529 Unlimited Tommy Smith
Siersdorfer Bill 6-5 3 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  KILLIN' Time
Simmons Clint 10-2 727 Tandem Unlimited Rebel Scum
Sims Adam 3-4 1004 Tandem Unlimited Tall Boys
Slaten Curt 19-3 713 Solo Unlimited Man Wish You Were Here
Slebos Ryan 1-2 407 Unlimited River Fitness
Smart Bobby 7-2 2021 Tandem Unlimited Doggone It
Smith Mike 22-1 3113 Tandem Unlimited Seyn Smith?
Smith Thomas 17-2 529 Unlimited Tommy Smith
Smith Wendell 19-1 1968 Solo Unlimited Man festina lente
Snider Samuel 11-6 2602 Novice The Insufferables
Snider Timothy 11-6 2602 Novice The Insufferables
Sohr Donovan 10-6 3269 Unlimited Competent Caboose
Sohr Liam 10-6 3269 Unlimited Competent Caboose
Sohr Michael 10-6 3269 Unlimited Competent Caboose
Sosa Veronica 23-1 4251 Unlimited Women twin Sisters 
Spillman Jonathan 25-1 2112 USCA C-2 Permanent Waves
Spillman Tom 25-1 2112 USCA C-2 Permanent Waves
St Clair Larry 23-5 456 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Team GDFR
St Clair Sonja 23-5 456 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Team GDFR
Stafford Bill 21-3 29 USCA C-2 Pavos & Polecat
Stafford Brandon 21-3 29 USCA C-2 Pavos & Polecat
Stansbury Amy 16-3 47 Novice  
Staples Christopher 18-3 1845 Unlimited Rapid Oars
Staten Rhyan 21-4 5884 USCA C-2 Sunday Hurts
Stevenson Chris 10-4 9 USCA C-1 Man  
Striedel Geoff 16-6 8008 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Time Well Wasted
Talbott James 1-6 304 Novice The Spirit of Gerrardstown
Talbott Richard 1-6 304 Novice The Spirit of Gerrardstown
Tart Nathan 4-3 555 USCA C-2 Savage
Tate Matt 7-5 8888 Solo Unlimited Man Roll Tide
Taylor Alex 11-2 1714 Solo Unlimited Man jamescaird
Taylor Cody 8-1 8486 Tandem Unlimited Slow and Steady 
Taylor Matt 3-6 777 Solo Unlimited Man TaylorMade
Tecci Michael 19-2 37 Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
Tedrow Ryan 16-1 8181 Tandem Unlimited 'Roe 'Row Crew
Thorp Wayne 19-2 37 Unlimited Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys
Trevino Scottie 6-5 3 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  KILLIN' Time
Vo Thu 18-2 1950 Standard Styx-N-Da-Mud
Wagner Matthew  3-2 6801 Unlimited It's About Time
Wallace Lee 20-4 1835 Tandem Unlimited Brace For Impact
Walliser Dave 1-3 139 Unlimited Just Gonna Send It
Walton Nick 20-5 1 Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
Ward James 9-2 2780 Solo Unlimited Man  
Waters Geoff 4-1 19 Solo Unlimited Man Atollman
Watson Steve 21-6 1775 Unlimited  
Weber Jim 7-4 33 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  I Can't Like This
Weber Myla 7-4 33 Mixed Tandem Unlimited  I Can't Like This
Wessels Richard 10-5 8183 USCA C-2 Lost Padres
West Eric 21-5 220 Unlimited Boat 220
West Owen 21-5 220 Unlimited Boat 220
Wheeler Mark 15-1 1969 Solo Unlimited Man Perspective 
Wheeler Micah 14-6 98 Novice Ord ord
Wiegman Isaac 9-4 7866 Novice Hup Hup and Away
Willson James 20-1 1839 Novice Hot Yacht
Wineinger Ash 7-1 55 Unlimited Half Fast
Wineinger Ellie 7-1 55 Unlimited Half Fast
Wood Chris 22-2 5550 USCA C-2 IWC2
Wueste Jeff 2-3 330 Unlimited The Arctic Cowboys
Wyatt Clay 1-1 123 Unlimited Four Loko
Wyatt Wes 1-2 407 Unlimited River Fitness
Yonley Tommy 20-5 1 Unlimited Poseidon Pest Control
Zambrana Richard 24-3 1117 USCA C-1 Man Start  Slow & Taper  –  SS&T
Ziegler Felicia 22-6 17 Novice Nice Racks
Zolnierowski Luke 2-5 807 Unlimited The Cowboys
Zwahr Aaron 10-3 762 Novice Mens, Big & Tall

Safari Sponsors