Texas Water Safari Registration – 99 Teams

Boat Number Team Name Name(s) Category
1 Poseidon Pest Control Tim Rask, Kyle Mynar, Nick Walton, Tommy Yonley Unlimited
4 Endless Bummer Gaston Jones, Lillian Jones Aluminum
5 Fountain Darters Virginia Condie, Shawn Boyett Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
6 Embrace the Suck Bruce Beall, Lee Lichlyter Novice
7 Tough Love Ian Rolls, Adelaide Rolls Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
8 Finish Pete  Binion, Wade Binion Aluminum
11 Wildman Curry Rides Again Tim Curry Solo Unlimited Man
14 Indeepship Shawn Melnar, Mason Melnar , Dylan Melnar , John Gutierrez , James Sanders  Unlimited
19 Atollman Geoff Waters Solo Unlimited Man
28 Pavos & Polecat Brandon Stafford, Bill Stafford USCA C-2
33 I Can't Like This Myla Weber, Jim Weber Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
37 Morgan and the Miller Creek Boys Jay Daniel, Morgan Kohut, Michael Tecci, Wayne Thorp Unlimited
42 The Odd Couple Joe Geisinger, John Bugge Standard
45 Night Fury Colton Moore Solo Unlimited Man
52 Legal Diesel Sheila Hansel, Doug MacKay Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
55 Half Fast James Lowe, Ash Wineinger, Ellie Wineinger Unlimited
69 Paddilac Three Luke Johnson, Ty Prince, Ethan Hannah Unlimited
98 Ord ord Micah Wheeler, Tony Krenz Aluminum
99 Going Long Timothy Odom, Seth Hensarling Aluminum
123 Andrew Condie Andrew Condie, Clay Wyatt, Danny Medina, Mike Schlimmer Unlimited
139 Just Gonna Send It Rebekah Feaster, Jonathan Kittle, Dave Walliser, Jonathan Rask, Rachel Rask, Stephen Rask Unlimited
220 Boat 220 Eric West, Owen West Tandem Unlimited
233 Staples Paddeling Club Phil Gumbert, Mary Jo Gumbert Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
247 Water Tight Chris Bailey, Will Leeds, Dave Carlson, Mike Dey, Ron Henk Unlimited
304 The Spirit of Gerrardstown Richard Talbott, James Talbott Novice
314 Drag-In Boat Libby  Geisinger, Matt Sandel Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
333 Phil's Angels Courtney Martinez, Heather Harrison Unlimited Women
357 Single Bladies Melissa James, Holly Orr, Mollie Binion, Cecili Bugge, Lydia Huelskamp Unlimited Women
387 Determination  Martha Adame Solo Unlimited Woman
412 Alabama Slammer Kenneth Dodd, Amber Goff Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
414 Team Eugene Krebs Keifer Mauldin Solo Unlimited Man
497 Just One Woman Erin Magee Solo Unlimited Woman
514 Flat Squirrel Spencer Fuller, Janae Fuller Aluminum
529 Tommy Smith THOMAS SMITH, Paul Heaton, Ken Shaver Unlimited
555 Savage Shannon Issendorf, Nathan Tart USCA C-2
700 Springhill Boys Daniel Lee, Brad Roussey  Aluminum
713 Wish You Were Here Curt Slaten Solo Unlimited Man
714   Kc Boren Solo Unlimited Man
727 Rebel Scum Clint Simmons, Kenney Howitt Tandem Unlimited
728 Go Ben! Benjamin Duckett Solo Unlimited Man
777 TaylorMade Matt Taylor Solo Unlimited Man
807 The Cowboys John dupont, Brandon Gabehart, Luke Zolnierowski, Andrew Davis, Max Dugas, JohnMark Harras Unlimited
808 Horner Boys David Horner Solo Unlimited Man
837 Rise and Shine Michael Martin, Mike Martin Jr Aluminum
963 Risky Business Mike Smith, John Moore Tandem Unlimited
1000 Senor Carlos San Marcos Guadalupe Chuck Scheidt Solo Unlimited Man
1004 Tall Boys Adam Sims, Paul Glisson Tandem Unlimited
1124 Park Ranger P. C. Drew Denman USCA C-1 Man
1131 Sandlapper on Safari Porter Robinson Solo Unlimited Man
1225 H Town Swang N Bang Ethan Doyle, Kurtis Pence Aluminum
1251 Los Piratas Alan Contreras  Solo Unlimited Man
1300 Midwest Paddle Racing Joe Mann Solo Unlimited Man
1437   Clifford Alexander Solo Unlimited Man
1507 In Deep Ship Cody Nelson, Luke Brentlinger Novice
1515 Lynny and The High Cotton Express Daniel Driver , Sam Driver  Novice
1620 Chew and Swallow Hoyt Moss, Jay Jackson  Aluminum
1714 jamescaird Alex Taylor Solo Unlimited Man
1717 HopSkipAndJump Alfred Andrews Solo Unlimited Man
1775   Joe Hunt, Steve Watson, Stacy Greer Unlimited
1835 Brace For Impact Lee Wallace, Drew Ormsby Tandem Unlimited
1836 Gone South Kip Jacobson, Nate Jacobson, Joseph Jacobson Unlimited
1839 Hot Yacht Thomas Schiefer, James Willson Novice
1845 Rapid Oars Jared Moore, Christopher Staples, Eric Flores Unlimited
1851 Northeners Nathaniel Dicks, Joshua Halloran Novice
1948 Arquette  Ray Arquette Solo Unlimited Man
1950 Styx-N-Da-Mud Thu Vo, Bruce Abbitt Standard
1968 festina lente wendell smith Solo Unlimited Man
1969 Perspective  Mark Wheeler USCA C-1 Man
1970 Attitude  Christian  Logan Solo Unlimited Man
1973 Hell Yeah Paul Pape, Michael Howard USCA C-2
1984 Amburguer  Diana Kaiser, David Kaiser USCA C-2
1986 Rippin It Nick Fortenberry, Chuck Emerson Novice
2013 Wrecking Crew Michael Pritulsky, Doug McCoy Novice
2021 Doggone It RD Kissling, Bobby Smart Tandem Unlimited
2325 Slow Your Row Alexander Diaz, Colin Eng, Bryan Earle Unlimited
2727 Blazing Paddles DARRELL EZELL, Avery Ezell, Thomas Hamilton, Stevie Sauer Unlimited
3006 Good Line Kyndel Bennett, Warren Kay Novice
3539 Just Don't Die Anna Buckthorpe, Jenni Hutson, James 'Chase' Hutson, Bryan Beasley Unlimited
4611 Catfish & Shrimp John Rubio, Matt Beahm Tandem Unlimited
5000 captain cool and the dirty turtles Joe Clarke, Albertito Nava Aluminum
5051 Hold my Beer Jeff Larsen Solo Unlimited Man
5150 COVID The grassy knoll of 2020 Michael Carr, Chris Dobbins Aluminum
5353 10thLife Salli O'Donnell Solo Unlimited Woman
5555 We've been trying to reach you regarding your boats extended warranty Luke Parker, Leland Parker Aluminum
5603 The Damned Sons of Ottine Patrick Schreiber, Matt "Stumpy" Schreiber, Dan Schreiber, Sean Hoff Unlimited
5884 Sunday Hurts Rhyan Staten, Michael Felchak USCA C-2
5950 Smalls 2 Talls Larry Mooney, Stacey Rasco  Novice
5961 Leapfrog Ed Jones, Brenda Jones Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
6161 Snails On Fire Tina Sackett, Debbie Sackett Unlimited Women
6246 Smokey and the Wabbit Scott Ide, Nicole Rice Owens Aluminum
6499 Go for David! Mark  Howell, Douglas Howell Novice
6801 It's About Time Gary Gibson, Brandon Gibson, Matthew Wagner Unlimited
8004 Team Space Force Alex Daresh, Jacob Hannusch Aluminum
8008 Time Well Wasted Theresa Hollaway, Geoff Striedel Mixed Tandem Unlimited 
8183 Lost Padres Richard Wessels, David Deal USCA C-2
8192 Water Bears Patrick Petrisky, Eric D. Lee Tandem Unlimited
8869 T-Rex Rex Manning Solo Unlimited Man
8888 Roll Tide Matt Tate Solo Unlimited Man
8981 830 Cycling and Fitness Walter Golden, Brad Mynatt Novice