Texas Water Safari Final Entries 2022 – 149 Boats

Canoe # Name(s) Team Name Category Team Captain #1 Team Captain #2
1 Jon Schoepflin Jon Schoepflin Solo Unlimited Man Shannon Schoepflin Amery Schoepflin
2 Andrew Condie, ian rolls, clay wyatt, gaston jones, logan mynar, weston willoughby Black Flag Unlimited Jill Wyatt Fred Mynar
3 Brian Jones, Nate Tart Rocinante Tandem Unlimited Dwight Tart Travis Crow
4 Cody Hardin, Chris Withers Boat Crew 2 Novice Cody Fowler  
5 Debbie Richardson, Steve Daniel, John Murphy, James Green, Pam LeBlanc Fists of Fury Unlimited Stephanie Martinez Kim Jones
6 Lee Lichlyter, Bruce Beall Embrace The Suck Tandem Unlimited RoxAnne Lichlyter Jennifer Beall
7 Shawn Melnar, Dylan Melnar, Mason Melnar , John Gutierrez  Indeepship Unlimited Sharon Melnar  Kaitlin Schererr
8 Mollie Binion, Pete Binion SMOOTH Aluminum Wade Binion Pauline Tice
11 Eric Fish, Preston Campbell River Ramblers Novice Mike LaGrange  
13 Cliff De La Cerda, Daniela De La Cerda Double Trouble Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Kyla Grey Adam Casares 
15 Joel Truitt Texas Pee-Can Solo Unlimited Man Bill McCanse Gwen Hills
17 richard zambrana Start slow and taper USCA C-1 Man Tina Sacket  
19 Geoff Waters Atollman Solo Unlimited Man Twila Waters Jeff Jouett
22 Marco Lozano, Alex  Szczepaniak The Turtle Club Novice Norma Lozano Roy Lozano
23 James  Sutherland Gator Gutter II Solo Unlimited Man Catherine Sutherland Sophia Sutherland
30 Brandon Stafford, Bill Stafford Polecat & Pavos USCA C-2 Joseph Bitterly Wade Stafford
33 James Ward, Rhett Stuman Rio Bravo Roofing Tandem Unlimited Janet Ward Penny Stuman
34 Myla Weber, Jim Weber, Edoh Y. Amiran, Bobby Smart, Luke Parker Naut Normal Unlimited Cayla Weber Noel Shaver
40 Gena McKinley, Ellen Gass Where on the River Novice Lisa Barden Reid Fisher
42 Adam Sims Blackheart Solo Unlimited Man Brent Townsend Jason Smith
45 Colton Moore SUP Safari Solo Unlimited Man Felecity Mayden Dylan Mumma
54 Joe Geisinger, Libby Geisinger Naut Carbon Aluminum Curt Slaten Mike Drost
56 Joshua Hulin, Susannah Hulin Hulinator USCA C-2 Priscilla Hulin Cherith Hendrich
66 Brady Lotz, Dylan Hibler Trained in VR Tandem Unlimited Charlene Lotz Charles Cox
69 Donovann Fite Fite for life Solo Unlimited Man Woody Welch  Natalie George
71 Daniel Baumbach Baumbach Solo Unlimited Man Clay Garner Melanie Garner
76 Micah Wheeler, Omar Rivera Team Listo Aluminum Gomer Gross Paul Wheeler
77 Aaron  Bukszpan  Redemption Solo Unlimited Man Amy Bukszpan   
78 Pat Stroka  Willy G. Nilly  Solo Unlimited Man Roy Kleinsasser  Caroline Blackwell Daigle
101 Jeff Larsen Trust Your Spirit Solo Unlimited Man Keith Slone Ron Green
115 Amanda Chicago, Dusty Kahl, Christine Drennon Ms. Adventurers Unlimited Women Cindy Kahl Tami McWhorter
183 Kalyn Baur Kalyn Baur USCA C-1 Man Michael Lugo  
216 vance sherrod, Sam binion You still paddle? Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Sandy sherrod Shannon merritt
220 Owen West, Eric West Team 220 Tandem Unlimited Baker Shela kasey 
224 Matt Bonura Cirrhosis of the River Solo Unlimited Man Christi Bonura Sean Eary
233 Phil Gumbert, Mary Jo Gumbert   Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Al Gumbert Terri Gumbert
303 Justin Mckinney, ANTHONY KRENZ CHAFING THE DREAM Aluminum MOLLY KRENZ  
309 Tracy Parris Tracy & Margi Solo Unlimited Man Margaret Parris Katherine Parris
310 Gino Piamonte, Spiro Pappas, Christopher Artigues Kalicaca Unlimited Hayley Hadlcok Tyler Sevcik
314 Chris  Issendorf , William Russell , Kyle Issendorf , Tim Rask, Tommy Yonley , Nick Walton  G. O. T. A.  Unlimited Wayne Thorpe  Steven Rask
315 Courtney Martinez, Ryan Martinez, Morgan Kohut (blank) Unlimited Ryan Henk Joyce Henk
333 Heather Harrison, Cameron Harrison Be A Goldfish Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Karim Aziz Jake Aziz
357 Holly Orr, William Orr   Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Andrew Nelson Stahl Urban 
387 michael tecci ATXorion Solo Unlimited Man Jessie Hazelwood  
388 Martha Adame Determination Solo Unlimited Woman Adam Adame Jessica Ortiz
420 adam higdon Stoner Surprise Solo Unlimited Man Josh Sarkardehi  
421 Chad Monney, Wyatt Monney DIRTY FILTHY MONNEY Tandem Unlimited Kandace Monney  
427 Stuart Gillies Stuey Canoey Solo Unlimited Man Alison Gillies  
445 James Rudd James M. Rudd USCA C-1 Man Janet Rudd Dennis Rinker
482 Craig Ahlhorn, Luis Briones Fainting Goats Novice Sandra Ahlhorn Kevin Rumbaugh
497 Erin Magee Just One Woman Solo Unlimited Woman Clara Snyder Rob Nichols
512 Nate Jacobson Dream Lover Solo Unlimited Man Charity Jacobson Lisa Jacobson
513 Andrew McEwan   Solo Unlimited Man Ashley McEwan Kobie Pierce
514 Spencer Fuller, Janae Fuller Flat Squirrel Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Tommy Duran Myah Runyan
520 Bryan Golubski, Neal Jacobsma, Nicholas Payne, Wallace Chandler Here's What I Think of Your Favor Unlimited Danielle Golubski  
555 Ashby McMullan Boquillas Ferry Solo Unlimited Man Joanie McMullan Lexie Ridings
666 Kaarin Gerber, Kristin Gonzalez Witches Of The 666 Novice Craig Dilley Josh London
667 Daniel Currey, Derrick Lee, Greg Frank, Austin Bodin Fuzzy Nuggets Unlimited Miranda Wait Heather Toombs
700 Daniel Lee, Tim Jones Soggy Bottom Boys  Aluminum Ivory Jones  Jack Lee
712 Jay Berger Cthulhu Solo Unlimited Man Patty Berger Tim Janecek
727 Clint Simmons, Kenney Howitt, Chris Buxton Rebel Scum Unlimited Rachel Simmons Jennifer Howitt
728 Benjamin Duckett, Jay Fox Ultra Strength Ben Jay Tandem Unlimited Constance Harris Emily Duckett
777 Trent Lowry, Bren Rose Oar We There Yet Novice Ryan Lowry John Rose
789 Timothy Odom, Clint Sutherland, Seth Hensarling Canoe Dig It Unlimited Kristi Odom Katie Hensarling
807 John Mark Harras, Darren Dodd, John Dupont, Garrett Jones, Jimmy MacMillian, Matt Wagner The Cowboys Unlimited Jason Jones Patty Dodd
811 Cyndi Wilsdorf Leeli Solo Unlimited Woman Stephanie Wolfe Mariann Dahl 
817 Ross Conner, Jack Conner Geronimo Aluminum Troy Austin Josh Dacus
832 Andrew Hurst, Garrett Hurst   Novice Eden Hurst Ralph Hurst
871 Tyler Payne Bigtooth Cruise USCA C-1 Man Alan Payne Jody Allen
880 Chris Champion, Wendell Smith   Standard Mark Miller Aaron Timmins
888 Kim Kaiser, Katie Bee Crazy with a K Unlimited Women Edward Rodriguez Peter Olden
911 Alexander Diaz, Joli Miracle Not a Vacation  Mixed Tandem Unlimited  William Miracle  
924 Johnny  Garcia, Annika Garcia Turtle Power Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Nicole Garcia  
956 Brian Frey Smoke Monster Solo Unlimited Man Chelsea Rumbo  Erich Frey
963 Mike Smith, Trab Seyn, John Moore Risky Business Unlimited Irene Moore Jill Ann Karp Mulder
979 Matthew  Tidmore, Doug Crum The Has Beens Tandem Unlimited Janell Crum  
1000 Chuck Scheidt   Solo Unlimited Man Stacey Scheidt Pam Lagrone
1004 Paul Glisson Chasing Tall Boyz Solo Unlimited Man Emily Addlesperger  Ryan Lawler
1013 Blair Severson, Regan Gilbert Blair Severson Aluminum Kasey Gilbert Sergio Vega
1030 Kelsey Lee Aoi Kawa Solo Unlimited Woman Jared Moore   
1099 Seth Fry, Bryan Moczygemba Tin N In Novice David Lee Jackie Lee
1105 Liia Dotcenko-Lewey, Graham Daly Alumi – nom noms Novice Julie Lewey   
1111 Dylan McHardy, Ryan Milby We will be just fine Tandem Unlimited Laura Milby  
1137 michelle waterman abigailundhansel Solo Unlimited Woman Joel Crutcher Debbie Sackett
1173 Mason Kleinecke, Wyatt Andrews Sandy's Sailors Novice Kiersten Potter Lauren McClenny
1213 Michael Carson Team Name Solo Unlimited Man Lori Musico Dustin Ryktarsyk
1337 keith campros, cameron fanning Slow Swift Novice Bonnie blackburn callie fanning
1345 Joe Mann, John Bugge The BuggeMann USCA C-2 Jennifer Bugge Meagan Yeager 
1357 Andrew Davis, David Kaiser, Alex Leonard, Luke Zolnierowski, Matt Sandel Boatnado Unlimited Jessica Davis Anna Winder
1450 Sean Leahy, Egan Gyldenege Muddy Brazos Boys Aluminum Bruce Abbitt Gil Hegwood
1515 Daniel Driver , Sam Driver  The Po-Boys  Aluminum Adam Reimer  Shauna Ertolacci
1620 Hoyt Moss, Jay Jackson Chew and Swallow Aluminum Charlie Chapman Wade Parsons
1775 Joe Hunt, Stacy Greer, J Phil Phillips   Unlimited Patty Hunt Michelle Greer
1776 Drew Heffner, Morgan McGee, Kyle Turner, Jason Schulte Screamin Eagles Unlimited Jordan Webster Bob Mrdjenovich
1804 John Sangree, John Herrmann Undaunted Courage: Expedition to Seadrift Novice Scott Guptill Michael Bednara
1836 Kip Jacobson, Joseph Jacobson Waiting for Nate Tandem Unlimited Jordan Slaughter Jenny Davis
1901 West Hansen, Jeff Wueste West Hansen Tandem Unlimited Barbara Edington Lizet Alaniz
1927 Ryan Stewart, Marsh Alkire Ship of Fools Novice Tabette Stewart Ashton Alkire
1929 Meredith  Cullen  Pierce Junction # 1 Solo Unlimited Man Jimmy Woytasczyk  Danielle Cullen
1966 Justin Brzozowske Diggin a Hole Solo Unlimited Man Carol Brzozowske Brett Bolting
1973 Paul Pape, Mike Howard Hell Yeah USCA C-2 Jennifer Keirnan Amber Howard
1977 David Kurtenbach, Geno Marsili, Cali Buchanan, Marcy Buchanan Baja Sleigh Riders Unlimited Sam Kurtenbach Lisa Marsili
1984 Jared O'Brien, Chris Davis Ride the lightning  Novice Jami obrien Ana Davis 
1996 Benjamin West, Stevens Herbst Aquatic Armadillos Novice Stephen Hight Duane Herbst
2013 Michael Pritulsky, Doug McCoy Try Anything Twice Standard Ian Holloway Josh Dennis
2014 tim curry, Jay Daniel Battle Turtle Standard Mickye Adams Kristin Daniel
2019 Emma Andruss, John Andruss, Joey Andruss Triple A Canoeing Unlimited Tim Andruss Denise Andruss
2022 Cody Taylor, Scott Frazier, Paul Rabuse Wee Heavy Unlimited Chad Barnhill Michelle Frazier
2121 Dakota Maddux, Brendon Hale South Texas Scalawags Novice William Maddux  
2344 Peter Pham, Tony Kusbel Crawldads Novice Joe Pham  
2351 Chase Meadors, Chavel Silva River Wolf Novice Victor Ramirez You Jang
2424 James Lowe, David Earnest Andale Tandem Unlimited Cole Canter Avery Canter
2468 Dan Gideon Danimal Solo Unlimited Man Tiffany Marconi Abby Brown
2623 Chris Chanler, Chad Keeth Bibulous Boatmen  Tandem Unlimited Kelley Keeth Kim Chanler
2727 Daryl Ezell, Avery Ezell, Stevie Sauer, Leonard Garmer Blazing Paddles Unlimited Lee Ezell Joe Fore
3003 Robert Kliment, Mike Schrader Tug Ol'Buddies Novice Bryan Bledsoe Todd Mullen
3156 John-Henry Fischer, Ryan Evers  Rapids Racing Inc. Tandem Unlimited David Fischer  Kate Fischer 
3394 David Mcgonagill, Sean Rommel Buzzard Food IV Standard Hampton Fontenot Carson Rommel
3931 Jason Cade, Shannon Issendorf, Virginia Parker, Dodd Yeager The SMRF's Unlimited Cecile Bugge Kaitlin Mynar
4242 Todd Bryan, Fred Campbell , Will Hyde WTF Unlimited Carla Bryan  
4339 CJ Czelusta, Nick Fowler Gimme Your Shoes Tandem Unlimited CJ Czelusta  
4442 Dale Sigler, Kip Fedora Dang It Gina! Novice Hayden Davis Jessica Sigler
4611 John Rubio, Matt Beahm Catfish & Shrimp Aluminum Debbie Esquenazi  
4747 Stephen Beck, Andy Armendariz 2 Cat Daddy Aluminum Kendra Alaniz Roman Manzano
5000 alberto nava, Jose Clarke, George Clarke Dirty Turtles  Unlimited Dolly Hellinger  
5114 Christopher Kelter Helter sKelter Solo Unlimited Man Paul Alvarez Joe Godin
5353 Salli O'Donnell 10thLife Solo Unlimited Woman Mike Malone Joe Frohock
5364 Mark Taylor, Scott Henize, Diane Phalen SMGA Trail Crew-zer Unlimited Alan Holzgrafe Brandon Smith
5668 Patrick Stephenson, Brady Stephenson The Stephensons Novice Shane Stephenson Chris Knudsen
5755 Ryan Hebrink, Michael Watson Give Up Bros Novice Claire McCullen Steve Watson
5884 Rhyan Staten, Michael Felchak Sunday Hurts USCA C-2 Kelley Felchak Ashley Wynn
5961 Brenda Jones, Keifer Mauldin Mauldin & Jones Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Tonya Jones Brittany Mauldin
6288 Collin Koonce, Ian Magee Yeah Bouy! Novice Laurinda Magee Harold Magee
6304 Matthew Hughes, Tony Islas Angler Swift Aluminum Chris Smith Chad Timmons
6499 Mark  Howell, Douglas Howell Toast Aluminum Lauren Howell Stetson Dierlam
6774 Cynthia Amodio Searching for Salli Solo Unlimited Woman Charlie Stewart David Amodio
6962 Mike Buck, Kent Fish, Dennis Hall Lucky Ducks Unlimited Kim Buck Robin Buck
6988 Bj Dobbs STX Solo Unlimited Man Crystal Dobbs  Anna brock
7604 Shilo Monney, Elijah Monney water hellcat Tandem Unlimited Lynn Monney maureen monney
7734 Dick Kuntzman, Ricky Arambula Different Strokes Novice Amy Kuntzman Derrick Johnson
7770 Matt Taylor, Myles Sumerlin 2 Storkin' It Tandem Unlimited John Chapman  
8004 Alex Daresh, Jose Ramirez The Jose Ramirez Canoe Team Aluminum Jacob Hannusch  
8008 Megan Lowry, Brandy Kalkbrenner Snatch That Patch Unlimited Women Chris Kalkbrenner Kelly Campbell
8181 Ryan Tedrow, Marcus Monroe Roe Row Crew Tandem Unlimited Amanda Tedrow Tressa Monroe
8183 David Deal, Richard Wessels  Lost Padres  USCA C-2 Donna Davenport Johnson Howard Johnson
8287 Christopher Staples, Eric Flores Rapid Oars II Tandem Unlimited Elizabeth Flores Daisy Flores
8290 Clara Fuller, Thomas Fuller Tumbleweed Paddling Team USCA C-2 Cheeyen Fuller Bob Fuller
8588 Robert Zurovec, Wesley Zurovec, Marshall Zurovec Czech Mix Unlimited Jamie Perrin Jennyne Markus
8666 Kileigh  Reed, Aaron Fides  Kale Satan  Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Ashley Spradlin  Erin Hearn

Safari Sponsors