TWS Entries as of 05-07-2024.  166 teams entered.

Canoe # Name(s) Category Team Name Team Captain #1 Team Captain #2
1 Benton Mahaffey, Bolin Mahaffey, Logan Canter Unlimited TX Rivermen Benton Mahaffey Sr  
2 Tommy Yonley, Drew Tandem Unlimited Dad and Lad Kayak Crew Jacob Southard Sandy Yonley
3 Brenda Jones, Brian Jones Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Rocinante Part Duex, The Sequel Ed Jones Tonya Jones
4 Cody Hardin, Cody Fowler, Chris Withers  Unlimited Las Flamas Blancas Edwardo Geyer Angie Geyer 
6 Lee Lichlyter, Bruce Beall Tandem Unlimited Embrace The Suck RoxAnne Lichlyter Jennifer Beall
7 Dan Graves, Cristian Mandella Standard Living a Hero's Journey  Andy Boagni Lauren Graves
10 Mollie Binion USCA C-1 Woman Binion  Payton Binion  Selena Condie
11 Curt Slaten Solo Unlimited Man Neanderthal Racing Mike Drost Kate Slaten
13 Cliff De La Cerda, Daniela De La Cerda, Dennis Hall II Unlimited Triple Trouble Kyla Casares Adam Casares
14 Shawn Melnar, Dylan Melnar  Tandem Unlimited In Deep Ship  Sharon Melnar Mason Melnar 
16 Tammy Gorman, Jason Gorman Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Get Busy Paddling or Get Busy Dying Kellie Martini Dave Martini
17 richard zambrana USCA C-1 Man   Ginsie Stauss  
18 Brandon Martinez, Robert Marchan, James Morris Unlimited Aquaholics Gil Martinez Rhonda Martinez
19 Geoffrey Waters Solo Unlimited Man Atollman David Froelich Twila Waters
23 James  Sutherland Solo Unlimited Man Gator Gutter 10.0 Sophia Sutherland Audrey Sutherland
24 Seth Fry Solo Unlimited Man Seth Fry David Lee Jackie Lee
30 Michael Brothers Solo Unlimited Man Zymblata karin brothers john brothers
33 Seth Hensarling, Trevor Bohl USCA C-2 Paddle Pushers Katie Hensarling Joanne Mae
34 Shawn Boyett Solo Unlimited Man The Shawn Iliana Pena Kristin Daniel
36 Myla Weber, Jim Weber Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Are You Kidding Me? Sandy Pierson Betsy Pierson
42 Martin Dawe, John Durkop Novice The River Goes On Forever and the Party Never Ends Morris Moore Sandra Dawe
43 John Watts Solo Unlimited Man John Solo Luke Trexler Stewart Ferguson
52 Timothy Clark, John Ruiz Novice Aluminum Can Rebecca Clark Beth Murguia
56 Joshua Hulin, Susannah Hulin USCA C-2 Hulinators Dwight Hulin Pricilla Hulin
57 Joe Geisinger, Eric Whicker Standard San Marcos Canoe Club Bill McCanse James Connolly
64 Kylan Lewis, Jonathon West Novice 2 Guys, 1 Boat Megan Lewis Desiree Allen
65 William Stafford, John Dupont Tandem Unlimited Polecat and Possum Belly Shannon Jones Darla Stafford
69 Makayla Barnett, Kristy Cothran Novice Muscle Mommies Robert Barnett Antonio Ramirez
70 Juan Castro, Seiji Williams Novice El Cucuy Cameron Coday Juan Castro SR
71 Daniel Baumbach Solo Unlimited Man Baumbach Machine Rob Tatrow Gary Robinson
73 Ed Wagner, Deb Brax, Kevin Berl, John Vermilyea Unlimited Upstate New York Paddlers Rich Butts Teresa Stout
78 Pat Stroka  Solo Unlimited Man StrokaLuck Mark Taylor  
80 Chris Champion Solo Unlimited Man   AJ champion Mike Tecci
88 Chris Bailey, Nate Tart Tandem Unlimited Regulators Kate Tart James Shuler
97 Luke Zolnierowski Solo Unlimited Man Watch out for that Pole! Anna Winder  
100 Ron Henk Solo Unlimited Man   Phil Bowden Joyce Henk
101 Jeff Larsen, Mirko Pruefer Standard Wyreline Keith Slone Ron Popp
111 Lydia  Huelskamp, Wade Binion Mixed Tandem Unlimited  River Rats Holly Huelskamp Cecili Bugge
112 Travis Crow, Fred Brent USCA C-2 Freshballs Kert Prater Kerry Prater
113 Virginia  Parker, Morgan Kohut, Kaitlin Mynar, Shannon Issendorf Unlimited Women Limestone Cowgirls Debbie Richardson Landen Jiral
123 Tate  Lowe, Cody Stansberry  Aluminum The Egyptian Navy Carla Jesseph Denise Sedlock
124 Kyle Mynar, Normand Mainguy , Chris Issendorf, Steve Lajoie Unlimited Logjammin' Logan Mynar Gaston Jones
125 Katie Cunningham, Rachel Friedman Novice Women Death by a Thousand Huts Thomas Martin William Martin
133 Forrest Fauth, Bret Biggart Novice Mama Tried Mark Mariano Ace Mariano
138 Alan Lindsey, Felicia Ziegler USCA C-2 Buffalocos Jeff Davis Dennis Lindsey
143 Clay Wyatt, Payton Wyatt Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Beauty And The Beast Jill Wyatt Steven McCormick
147 John bugge, Mike De Abreu USCA C-2 BuggeMan Jennifer Bugge Johnny Martinez
196 Micah Wheeler Solo Unlimited Man 15 Digits Paul Wheeler Gomer Gross
206 Timothy Odom, Clint Sutherland USCA C-2 TWS Cruisers Kristi Odom Steve Conlon
224 Matt Bonura Solo Unlimited Man Cirrhosis of the River Christi Bonura Sean Eary
229 Tristan  Summy, Waldo Morrison Novice Keep Hammering Natalie Wolff Emma Morrison
233 Phil Gumbert, Mary Jo Gumbert Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Aloha Amigos Theresa Connelly  
248 Parker Carnes, Nick Chudzinski Novice Thunder Paddles Mitch Carnes Trevor Gwynne
281 RD Kissling, Chris Stevenson Aluminum Tin-Can You Dig It? Mary Tipton  
302 Cooper Knight, Dustin Skogman Tandem Unlimited Rugby Has Beens Justin Emerson Dylan skogman
306 Jackson Swilley, Parker Carpenter Aluminum Slippery Swampies Kris Murphy Becky Carpenter
316 Brendon  Hale, Wyatt monney Novice Good Vibes Only Andy Parker Heather Hale
325 Johnny  Garcia, Annika Garcia, Jeremiah Juan Gonzalez, Mike Curran, Jeremiah Bretches, Matt Forsberg Unlimited Conjunction Junction S. Nicole Garcia John Garza
326 Pete BINION  USCA C-1 Man The Hunter  Pauline Tice Becky BINION 
333 Heather Harrison, Wendell Smith Standard Slow Ride Mark Miller Aaron Timmins
344 Nathan Sany, Jason Best Novice NSaneBest Katie Brannen Charles Collins
357 Jonathan Zeek, Holly Orr, William Orr, David Kaiser Unlimited If You Know You Know Melinda Zeek Jacob Henry
369 Thomas Fisher, John Chaney Novice Shipfaced Avery Williams Brook Madry
402 Mason Kleinecke, Eric Sullivan Tandem Unlimited Serious Thrill Issues Kiersten Kleinecke Stephen Mayo
409 Reid Skinner, Preston Perkins Novice Slimy Rich  Luisa Romero Hope Mcfarlin
414 Keifer Mauldin Solo Unlimited Man Keifer mauldin Gary Gibson Julia Gibson
417 Kyle Thompson, Jay Osborne Novice Team 417 Kristen Thompson Kaitlyn Osborne
420 Blake Denison, Kyle Miller Novice Super Splash Brothers Rick Denison Rick Denison
470 Jason Cade Solo Unlimited Man   Jeff Kellington  
500 Russell Peterson, Patrick Edwards Novice The Soggy Bottom Boys Nina Martinez Rosie Zander
514 Spencer Fuller, Janae Fuller, Kate Fuller Unlimited Flat Squirrel Hunter Harrison  
555 Luke Parker, Libby Geisinger Aluminum Triple Nickel Mary McStay Patrick Jenison
643 Irene Moore, Sonja StClair, Martha Avila-Adame Unlimited Women River Frogs Adam Adame Erica Ortiz
665 Tim League, Ted Held, Luke Dryer, Ben Siewert Unlimited Deep Search Karrie League  
666 Dusty Kahl, Kristin Gonzalez Tandem Unlimited Women Witches of the 666 Craig Dilley Cindy Kahl
667 Daniel Currey, Greg Frank, Austin Bodin, Will Parrish Unlimited Fuzzy Nuggets Heather Currey Miranda Wait (Frank?)
705 Wayne Thorp, Wes Wyatt Tandem Unlimited Hold My Beer II Stephanie Wyatt Hayden Thorp
712 Jay Berger Solo Unlimited Man Cthulhu Nadira Bakar Jack Janecek
727 Clint Simmons, Kenney Howitt Tandem Unlimited Rebel Scum Rachel Simmons Jennifer Howitt
728 Benjamin Duckett, Mike Dey Tandem Unlimited Double D's Constance Harris Emily Duckett
747 Samantha Binion Solo Unlimited Woman Another Binion boat Rob Wytaske Josie Wytakse
777 Matt Taylor, Bobby Johnson, John D Chapman, Myles Sumerlin Unlimited 2 Strokin' It Tara Taylor Ricky Johnson
806 Daniel Lee, Joanna Lehrmann Aluminum War Wagon Ashley Lee  M'Lynn Johnson
807 John Mark Harras, Bobby Smart, Egan Gyldenege, Andrew Davis, Tim Curry, Larry St Clair Unlimited The Cowboys Josephine Harras  
811 Cyndi Wilsdorf Solo Unlimited Woman Leeli Stephanie Wolfe  Susan Jordan
830 Rhett Butler, Miguel Flores, Ross Bingham Unlimited See Ya Shelby Butler  Whitney Flores
832 Andrew Hurst, Garrett hurst  Aluminum Team beau terre  Eden hurst Ralph hurst 
963 John Moore, Matt Wagner, Jimmy MacMillan Unlimited Risky Business Anita Mraz Jenneiahn Bill Jenneiahn
993 Woody Green, Chris Kelter, Gabe Webber, Paul Alvarez Unlimited Apocalypse Scow Joe Godin Patrick Jacobsen
999 Justin Mckinney Solo Unlimited Man Chaffing the Dream II Ryan Roth Emma McKinney
1001 Peter Andrews, TJ Fleming Novice HEYDAY Veronica Rodriguez Peter Andrews
1004 James Ward, Paul Glisson Tandem Unlimited Rio Bravo Emily Addlesperger Janet Ward
1010 Brady Lotz, Charles Cox Tandem Unlimited Brute Force Charlene Lotz John Reagan
1099 Bryan Moczygemba, Steven Stone Tandem Unlimited Soggy Bottom Boys! Keith Olenick Nicholas Moczygemba
1234 John Rubio, Matt Beahm, Joel Duncan Unlimited Lobos del Rio Tracy Duncan Bob Loblaw
1290 Anthony Krenz USCA C-1 Man La Tortuga Molly Krenz Anna Krenz
1313 Douglas Mallard, Ethan Grothues Standard Treebeards Kim Huebner Dan Huebner 
1337 keith campros Solo Unlimited Man Water Weasel Bonnie Blackburn Cameron Fanning
1340 Cody Smith, Scout Smith Tandem Unlimited Those Smith Boys Josh Hernandez Jessica Smith
1348 Diana Bracey, Vanessa Gill Novice Women Bracewood Russell Bond Ashli Corley
1377 Chris LaRochelle, Brad LaRochelle Novice Bro Bro Bro Your Boat Hayden LaRochelle Katie Hollyfield
1417 Levi  Massicotte , Stormy Massicotte Aluminum NO RAGRETS Toni McCornack  
1431 Cody Taylor Solo Unlimited Man By the Slice Hilary Taylor  
1468 Peter Vogt, Conor Steward Novice Spirit of Glurpo  Anahi Villarruel  Kayla Weirich  
1620 Hoyt Moss, Candace Morrison Aluminum Chew and Swallow Charlie Chapman Wade Parsons
1670 Veronica Sosa Solo Unlimited Woman Soul-O-Surfer Amanda Molina Rachele Powell
1722 Larry Davis, Connor Davis Novice Saint D Quent Davis Preston Davis
1775 Joe Hunt, Joe Roppolo, John Wooldridge, James Hunt Unlimited Current Obsession Patty Hunt Alyssa Wooldridge
1776 Ryan Willis, Garrett Schmidt Tandem Unlimited Let's Go Brandon Robi Willis Sean Willis
1814 Nicole Ellis, Kevin Ellis Mixed Tandem Unlimited  We Took A Little Trip Spencer Williams Nathan Schulze
1836 Cutter Cornett, Nathanael Tillman Lynch Novice Cutter Cornett Caitlin Cameron Jordan Lynch
1843 James Holland, Adam Floodman Novice Traveler Rick Holland  
1845 Andrew Condie, Brandon Stafford Tandem Unlimited Locals Jay Condie Joseph Bitterly
1865 Kyle Brodwater, Patrick Bonner Standard Yankee Yawl Joshua Sarkarderhi  
1929 Meredith  Cullen Solo Unlimited Man 3 Time is the CHARM Jimmy Woytaczyk Katie Z
1966 Justin Brzozowske Solo Unlimited Man   Carol Brzozowske Brett Bolting
1971 cynthia trimble Solo Unlimited Woman Lady Grey Glenn Clark Michelle Cahal
1973 Paul Pape, Mike Howard USCA C-2 Hell Yeah Jennifer Keirnan-Pape Amber Howard
1977 Jason Roe, tony keith Aluminum river goats geneva harrison karen giles
1983 Joe Pham, Peter Pham, Tony Kusbel Unlimited Joe Pham Jacob Munoz Marisol Kusbel
1984 Jared O'Brien, Chris Davis  USCA C-2 Ride the Lightning  Jami O’Brien Ana Davis 
1986 Alex Roessler, Andrew Parker Aluminum Passin' Bayou Levi Wildman Luke Knackstadt
2006 Kyle LaRochelle, Jennifer LARochelle Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Bruised Banana Karri Reich  
2016 Mateo Garcia Olazabal, Phillip Hanson, Rhys Challicombe Unlimited The Rowing Stones Clementina Calvo Gilberto Arpero
2024 Mike Smith, Stacy Greer, Rob Nichols, Jake Gibeaux, Hunter Hayes Unlimited Cinco Locos Cindy Gibeaux Trab Seyn
2073 William Kunkel, Eduardo Ramirez Jr Novice Vaqueros del Rio Jeff Kunkel  
2112 Von Dreier, Ryan Pantaleano Novice Dazed and Canoed Mike Pantaleano Amy Dreier
2140 Calder  Allen, Jacob Standard Camo crocs  Sled Allen  
2213 Joshua Halloran Solo Unlimited Man That Damn Yankee Lauren Halloran Nate Dicks
2316 Dylan Grant, Tristan Jackson Tandem Unlimited Water Hammer Charles Chain  
2423 Adam Sims, Brandi Sims Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Sunny and Juice Jason Smith Rhett Reeves
2468 Dan Gideon, Scott Craig Tandem Unlimited Team Tiffany Tiffany Marconi Kristine Hood
2727 Wack  Ezell, Avery Ezell, Bobby Sollock, Stuart Hines Unlimited Wack Ezell- Boat name Blazing Paddles Lee Ezell Joey Zavesky
3006 Tyler  Copeland, Jeremy Sleeman Novice Backwoods Bandits Chelsey Copeland  
3040 Micah Harris, Miles Maynor Novice Burn.Flicker.Die Micah Killian Wesley keathley
3141 Benjamin  Peck, Brandon Smith Tandem Unlimited Garzilla Pat Egan Scott Henize
3159 GRANT HUDSPETH, Landon Ferguson  Novice Marlboro Joy Hayes  Joe Hayes
3164 David Lill, Avery Lill USCA C-2 Peeps and Pops Emily Lill Andrew Davis
3203 Jerry Cochran, Coby Brown, Ranson Moore Unlimited Changing Lanes Marianne Brown Kaley Moore
3636 Harry Kuper, James Lowe Tandem Unlimited J Kuper Coley Canter  
3696 Staci Maloney, Myrna Lewis Novice Women It's All Greeks to Me Richard Lewis Wendy Carnegie
4447 Courtney Martinez Solo Unlimited Woman Texas Tornado Ryan Henk Mia Mata
4508 David Hester, Trent Hester USCA C-2 Hess 2 Amy Hester Julie Kotulek
4747 Stephen Beck, Andy Armendariz USCA C-2 2CatDaddy Roman Manzano Kendra Alaniz
5000 alberto nava, Alberto Nava Aluminum NavaGators Joseph Clarke Rosanna Nava
5150 Michael Carr, Edward Carr USCA C-2 Soggy Psychos Chris Dobbins Cass Campbell
5353 Salli O'Donnell Solo Unlimited Woman 10thLife Mike Malone Joe Frohock
5413 Chad Monney, Kandace Monney Mixed Tandem Unlimited  She's Right I'm Wrong Lynn Monney Gamble Monney
5755 Chris Wolff, Dane Wolff Novice Howlers Lacy Wolff Jack Wolff
6305 Shaw Butler, Edwin Ault Novice On The Row'd Again Corwin Ames Sara Buffington
6666 Olivia Palomares, Aaron Fides, Edgar Quintana Unlimited Creatures of the Night Joseph Kouba Erika Palomares
6670 Pete Garcia, Nicholas Shawn Barkdull Novice Tin-Can Insanity Ramona Garcia Brenda Lewallen
6708 Michael Davidson, Aaron Zwahr Aluminum Tin Hutt Dolly Attwal Jennifer Jenkins
6969 Keith Poland, Chris Underwood Novice White Lightnin' Ashley Poland  
6988 Bj Dobbs Solo Unlimited Man EveryBjMatters Crystal Dobbs  Marcuss Niswonger
7001 Nick Shock, Leif Shock, Tim Wilson Unlimited Shock Factor Jada Shock Millie Wilson
7402 Roger Barrett, Dakota L Barrett Tandem Unlimited Hold My Beer Jennifer Barrett Cheyenne Barrett
7770 Lawson Lamme, JK Novice Aquaholics Cam Orear David Koenig
7804 Matt Sandel, Jacob Sandel  Aluminum Team Sandel Raphael Swafford Amy Swafford 
8004 Alex Daresh, Dalton Reynolds Aluminum Dirty Mike and the Boys Daniella Norman Darryll Daresh
8008 Kevin Koepp, Justin Moorhead Novice Blades of Glory Kristi Koepp Alyssa Moorhead
8080 Travis Brown Solo Unlimited Man Fishy Ship Travis Brown  
8181 Ryan Tedrow, Marcus Monroe USCA C-2 Roe Row Mandy Tedrow Tressa Monroe
8588 Ryan Stewart, Marsh Zurovec Tandem Unlimited Big River Tabette Stewart  
9517 Will Birdsong, Clint Walker Novice Hullabaloo Canoe! Canoe! Jim Birdsong Rhonda Walker
TBD Larkin Hood Solo Unlimited Man   TBD