Texas River Marathon 2022 Entries – 92 Boats preregistered

Online registration has closed.  Race Day registration will be available.

All Preregistered boats must have boat number on the boat.  Numbers are only provided for teams that register on race day.

Canoe Number Name(s) Category Team Captain
1 Aaron  Bukszpan  Solo Unlimited Man Amy Bukszpan
2 Andrew Condie, Ian Rolls, Clay Wyatt, Gaston Jones, Logan Mynar, Weston Willoughby Unlimited Jill Wyatt
4 Roy Tyrone, stephen lynn Aluminum David Hefner  
6 Lee Lichlyter, Bruce Beall Tandem Unlimited RoxAnne Lichlyter
8 Mollie Binion, Pete Binion Aluminum Pauline Tice
11 Wade Binion USCA C-1 Man Becky Binion
13 Cliff De La Cerda, Daniela De La Cerda Mixed Tandem Unlimited Celeste De La Cerda
15 Joel Truitt Solo Unlimited Man Gwen Hills
17 richard zambrana USCA C-1 Man Tina Sackett 
18 CAROLINA RIO, PEDRO DE LUCA Mixed Tandem Unlimited LATESE YVONNE
19 Geoff Waters Solo Unlimited Man Twila Waters
22 Marco Lozano, Alex Szczepaniak Novice Norma Lozano
23 Travis Evans Solo Unlimited Man Eddie Evans
29 Clark Clayton, Logan Kinney  Tandem Unlimited Travis Gent
33 Luke McElmurry, David Johnston Novice Loren McElmurry
34 Myla Weber, Jim Weber, Edoh Y. Amiran, Bobby Smart, Luke Parker Unlimited Cayla Weber
40 Gena McKinley, Ellen Gass Novice Lisa Barden
42 Adam Sims Solo Unlimited Man Brent Townsend
45 Colton Moore Solo Unlimited Man Felecity Mayden
54 Joe Geisinger, Libby Geisinger Aluminum Patty Geisinger
56 Joshua Hulin, Susannah Hulin USCA C-2 Priscilla Hulin
71 Daniel Baumbach Solo Unlimited Man Clay Garner
77 Cas Campaigne , Jeffrey Connelly  Novice Andrea Campaigne
88 Brady Lotz Solo Unlimited Man Chris Lotz
92 Kaitlin Mynar, Cecili Bugge Unlimited Womens Darryl Jiral
113 Teddy Gray, Jackson Lau USCA C-2 Frank Gray
216 vance sherrod, Sam binion Mixed Tandem Unlimited Sandy sherrod
224 Matt Bonura Solo Unlimited Man Christi Bonura
233 Phil Gumbert, Mary Jo Gumbert Mixed Tandem Unlimited Linda Cockron
247 Debbie Richardson, John Murphy, Pam LeBlanc, James Green, Steve Daniel Unlimited Kim Jones
315 Courtney Martinez, Morgan Kohut, Ryan Martinez Unlimited Phil Bowden
333 Heather Harrison, Cameron Harrison Mixed Tandem Unlimited Janet Brandt 
357 Holly Orr, William Mixed Tandem Unlimited Roger Nelson
409 eric whicker, Greg Forton Aluminum Linh Do
445 James Rudd USCA C-1 Man Janet Rudd
482 Luis Briones, Craig Ahlhorn Novice Ken Startz
497 Erin Magee Solo Unlimited Woman Clara Snyder
512 Jared O'Brien, Chris Davis  Aluminum Jami O’Brien 
555 Ashby McMullan Solo Unlimited Man Joanie McMullan
626 Myrissa Hortness Solo Unlimited Woman Myrissa Hortness
666 Kaarin Gerber, Kristin Gonzalez Novice Craig Dilley
667 Daniel Currey, Derrick Lee, Greg Frank, Austin Bodin Unlimited Miranda Wait
712 Jay Berger Solo Unlimited Man Patricia Berger
727 Clint Simmons, Kenney Howitt, Chris Buxton Unlimited Simmons
728 Benjamin Duckett, Jay Fox Tandem Unlimited Constance Harris
777 Trent Lowry, Bren Rose Novice John Rose
789 Timothy Odom, Clint Sutherland, Seth Hensarling Unlimited Kristi Odom
807 John Mark Harras, John Dupont, Darren Dodd, Matt Wagner, Garrett Jones, Jimmy MacMillan Unlimited Patty Dodd
811 Tracy Parris Solo Unlimited Man Margaret Parris
817 Chad Davis, Mark Smith Aluminum Alison Smith
832 Andrew Hurst, Garrett Hurst Novice Eden Hurst
871 Tyler Payne Solo Unlimited Man Alan Payne
880 Chris Champion Solo Unlimited Man Jeremy champion
888 Kim Kaiser, Katie Bee Aluminum Edward Rodriguez
963 Mike Smith, Trab Seyn, John Moore Unlimited Irene Moore
1000 Chuck Scheidt Solo Unlimited Man Pam Lagrone
1004 Paul Glisson Solo Unlimited Man Emily Addlesperger
1030 Kelsey Lee Solo Unlimited Woman Jared Moore 
1116 Will Leeds Solo Unlimited Man Kelley Leeds
1137 michelle waterman Solo Unlimited Woman Joel Crutcher
1173 Mason Kleinecke, Wyatt Andrews Novice David Kleinecke
1313 Michael Lewis, Seth Lewis Tandem Unlimited Michael Lewis
1337 Brian Jones, Nathan Tart Tandem Unlimited Kate Tart
1357 Andrew Davis, David Kaiser, Alex Leonard, Luke Zolnierowski, Matt Sandel Unlimited Jessica Davis
1515 Daniel Driver , Sam Driver  Aluminum Kassy Daniel 
1620 Hoyt  Moss, Jay Jackson Aluminum Charlie Chapman
1835 Lee Wallace, Ashley Reed Mixed Tandem Unlimited Jimmy Reed
1901 West Hansen, Jeff Wueste Tandem Unlimited Lizet Alaniz
1911 Aaron Hudson, Mark Martyn Aluminum Michael Hudson
1927 Ryan Stewart, Marsh Alkire Novice Tabette Stewart
1966 Justin Brzozowske Solo Unlimited Man Carol Brzozowske
1968 wendell smith Solo Unlimited Man Donna Jackson
1996 Benjamin West, Stevens Herbst Novice Stephen Hight
2013 Michael Pritulsky, Doug McCoy Standard Ian Holloway
2014 tim curry, Jay Daniel Standard Kristin Daniel
2623 Chris Chanler, Chad Keeth Tandem Unlimited Louise Moore
2727 Darryl Ezell, Avery Ezell, Leonard Germer, Benny Ponce De Leon Unlimited Joseph Fore
3394 David Mcgonagill, Sean Rommel Standard Hampton fontenot
3931 Jason Cade, Shannon Issendorf, Virginia Parker, Dodd Yeager Unlimited Jeff Kellington
4442 Dale Sigler, Kip Fedora Novice Hayden Davis
4611 John Rubio, Matt Beahm Aluminum Debbie Esquenazi
5353 Salli O'Donnell Solo Unlimited Woman Mike Malone
5755 Ryan Hebrink, Michael Wataon Novice Claire McCullen
5961 Brenda Jones, Keifer Mauldin Mixed Tandem Unlimited Tonya Jones
6962 Mike Buck, Kent Fish, Dennis Hall Unlimited Kim Buck
6988 Bj Dobbs Solo Unlimited Man Crystal Dobbs 
8287 Christopher Staples, Eric Flores Tandem Unlimited Elizabeth Flores
8290 Clara Fuller, Thomas Fuller USCA C-2 Jessica Gray
8387 michael tecci Solo Unlimited Man Jessie Rose
8588 Robert Zurovec, Wesley Zurovec, Marshall Zurovec Unlimited Jennyne Markus
8981 Walter Golden, Steve Oliver, Ken Kosic, Brad Mynatt Unlimited Ron Popp

 

Safari Sponsors