2014 Texas River Marathon

Overall Place Special Recognition Boat # Team Members Overall Time
1 1st Unlimited 150 Gaston Jones
Ian Rolls
Jeff Glock
Clay Wyatt
Wade Binion
Andrew Condie
3.55.28
2 2nd Unlimited 201 Michael Vandeveer
Shaun Boyett
William Russell
Sammy Prochaska
Steve Bis
Dodd Yeager
4.27.27
3 1st Tandem Unlimited
1st Masters
192 Johan Dahl
John Baltzell
4.35.36
4 3rd Unlimited 174 John DuPont
Mike Rendon
Andres Cabb
John Mark Harras
Keron Cabb
Daniel Cruz
4.40.19
5 1st Mens Solo 138 Tommy Yonley 4.43.50
6 2nd Mens Solo 142 Chris Issendorf 4.44.27
7 1st Mixed 145 Erin Magee
Jerry Cochran
4.46.22
8 1st USCA C2 179 Kyle and Logan Mynar 4.55.10
9 2nd Mixed 173 Phil Bowden
Debbie Richardson
4.55.19
10 3rd Mens Solo 199 Geoff Waters 5.05.38
11 2ndTandem Unlimited 156 RD Kissling
Bobby Smart
5.08.31
12 3rd Tandem Unlimited 187 Scott Johnson
Karim Aziz
5.12.31
13 4th Unlimited 160 Chris Sukow
Joel Truit
Chris Champion
5.16.08
14 4th Mens Solo 146 Tim Curry 5.16.39
15 5th Mens Solo 108 Cade 5.20.41
16 2nd USCA C2 106 Michael Tecci
Max Hambly
5.23.09
17 3rd USCA C2
1st Adult-Youth
182 Max and Daniel Feaster 5.23.35
18 5th Unlimited 171 Roger Zimmerman
Ken Startz
John Valdivia
Santiago Marroquin
5.24.12
19 4th Tandem Unlimited 164 Kaitlin and Darryl Jiral 5.25.24
20 5th Tandem Unlimited 114 Chad Keeth
Clay Snell
5.27.52
21 6th Tandem Unlimited 194 Wendell Smith
Tres Ryan
5.33.18
22 1st Womens Solo 111 Amy Boyd 5.34.08
23 1st Standard 121 Chris Paddack
Chuck Stewart
5.34.39
24 3rd Mixed 148 Don and Rebekah Zeek 5.36.02
25 1st Aluminum 200 Roy Tyronne
Brian Jones
5.36.31
26 1st USCA C1 190 Jonathan Yonley 5.36.33
27 6th Mens Solo 197 John Van Zandt 5.36.36
28 4th USCA C2 157 Joe and Libby Geisinger 5.36.48
29 7th Mens Solo 176 Chris Stevenson 5.36.52
30 2nd Womens Solo 175 Heather Harrison 5.40.58
31 4th Mixed 109 Nathan and Kate Tart 5.43.08
32 6th Unlimited 139 John and Irene Moore
Larry St. Claire
Sonja Botkin
5.44.59
33 1st Womens USCA C1 112 Orr 5.46.32
34 2nd USCA C1 202 Peter Rask 5.47.41
35 7th Unlimited 118 Isaac Spencer
Manuel Olivas
Jason Tittle
5.47.43
36 1st Novice 167 Gabe Haarsma
Thomas Allen
5.48.42
37 8th Unlimited 131 Stacy Greer
Joseph Tidwell
Alexander Taylor
Gabriel Harris
5.52.07
38 2nd Standard 123 David Lozano
Megan Yeager
5.53.10
39 3rd USCA C1 140 Curtis Slaten 5.57.00
40 2nd Aluminum 141 Matt Myers
Cole Davis
5.58.33
41 5th USCA C2 117 Steven Markowski
Derrick Lee
5.59.42
42 7th Tandem Unlimited 125 Kent Fish
Mike Buck
6.00.53
43 8th Mens Solo 144 Richard Linden 6.01.37
44 5th Mixed 195 Jon and Rebecca Newcomb 6.01.59
45 9th Mens Solo 163 Benjamin Duckett 6.03.54
46 4th USCA C1 128 Pete Binion 6.04.29
47 3rd Womens Solo 129 Mollie Binion 6.05.29
48 10th Mens Solo 103 Michael Cleveland 6.06.48
49 5th USCA C1 188 Mike Joiner 6.07.10
50 3rd Standard 132 Matt Bondurant
Doug Johnson
6.07.26
51 6th USCA C1 203 Travis Crow 6.09.41
52 2nd Novice 126 Branndon Bargo
David Bailey
6.10.13
53 11th Mens Solo 102 Arthur Cayer 6.10.53
54 3rd Aluminum 178 Matt Sandel
Bill McCanse
6.11.43
55 7th USCA C1 185 Jim Weber 6.15.34
56 12th Mens Solo 196 Rocco Moses 6.21.16
57 4th Aluminum 149 Zoltan Mraz
Stiles Clark
6.22.34
58 5th Aluminum 206 Mark Mullert
Jacob Creighton
6.23.46
59 4th Womens Solo 184 Myla Weber 6.23.57
60 3rd Novice 161 Gary Worgan
Melissa James
6.24.07
61 13th Mens Solo 170 Rhett Stuman 6.24.51
62 6th Aluminum 101 Jack Crawford
Jeremy White
6.25.49
63 7th Aluminum 122 Chris Andry
Conor Harrison
6.27.28
64 5th Womens Solo 151 Brenda Jones 6.28.39
65 6th USCA C2 153 Jamie and Brian Sanderford 6.29.10
66 6th Womens Solo 155 Kristel Lambeck 6.30.58
67 8th Aluminum 159 Roger Barrett
Justin Brzozowske
6.34.11
68 4th Standard 124 Lisa Rivera
Chris LaRocque
6.35.44
69 14th Mens Solo 180 Brian Frey 6.37.35
70 15th Mens Solo 204 Daniel Curry 6.39.46
71 4th Novice 133 Kyle Dahlberg
Matt Warren
6.40.38
72 5th Novice 120 Robert Young
Chad Davis
6.41.43
73 16th Mens Solo 136 Michael McGuire 6.42.35
74 9th Aluminum 116 Kirk and Charles Scheidt 6.42.54
75 17th Mens Solo 198 David Froehlich 6.44.04
76 18th Mens Solo 205 Matt Whitt 6.49.28
77 7th Unlimited 104 Alfred Andrews
Sara Gama
Catherine Andrews
6.56.23
78 19th Mens Solo 193 James Ward 6.59.51
79 5th Standard 169 Greg and Jake Klausmeyer 7.05.12
80 20th Mens Solo 168 Jay Fox 7.14.49
81 10th Aluminum 147 Hoyt Moss
David Hatton
7.16.08
82 21st Mens Solo 113 Smith 7.25.28
83 8th Tandem Unlimited 166 Pat Stroka
Mark Taylor
7.26.59
84 11th Aluminum 105 August Peters
Sawyer Wright
7.28.36
85 6th Novice 191 Ryan Ward
John West
7.30.23
86 7th Novice 130 Matthew Wilson
Jordan King
7.47.06
87 12th Aluminum 181 Russell and Reeve Jackson 7.53.00
88 8th USCA C1 158 Daniel Gideon 8.07.44
89 8th Novice 137 Cliff De La Cerda
Mark Huteson
8.11.49
90 9th USCA C1 186 Charles Newcomb 8.13.57
91 9th Novice 143 Nicole Bruce
Daniela De La Cerda
8.15.47
92 13th Aluminum 183 Joshua Castillo
William Irby
8.35.56
93 22nd Mens Solo 154 William Mitchell 8.36.46
94 10th Novice 162 Charlie Kouba (partner dropped out) 8.46.33
95 11th Novice 134 Joe Califa
Sergio Garcia
9.01.42
96 14th Aluminum 172 Mike Crockett
Ryan Hill
9.28.46
97 15th Aluminum 107 Alex Ball
Tony Martinez
9.32.28
98 12th Novice 165 Mark Ledesma
Ignacio Alaniz
9.39.44
DNF Novice 119 Robert Knapp, Jr
William Klinke
 
DNF Unlimited 152 William and Mitch Magruder
Matt Doherty
 
DNF Novice 177 Walter Foster
Josh Tompson
 
DNF Mens Solo 189 Bruce Trainum  
DNS Mens Solo 110 Norman Robertson  
DNS Standard 127 William and Jordan Stafford  
DNS USCA C2 135 Veronica Sosa
Lauren Delouche