2017 Texas River Marathon Results

Finish Place Boat # Time Place Name
1 183 3:30:09 1st Unlimited Jay Daniel
Ian Rolls
Andrew Condie
Chris Issendorf
Clay Wyatt
Gaston Jones
2 213 3:50:47 1st Tandem  Tommy Yonley
Jonathan Yonley
3 180 3:54:20 2nd Unlimited John Dupont
John Mark Harras
RD Kissling
Willie Martin
Zach Elkins
Bobby Smart
4 187 4:03:58 3rd Unlimited, 1st Masters Jeannette Burris
John Hoffart
John Qualls
Mike Tecci
Max Hambly
Chris Paddack
5 105 4:05:17 1st M Solo Mark Schatenberg
6 194 4:07:03 1st USCA C-2 Kyle Mynar
Hener Cruz
7 190 4:08:55 4th Unlimited Tim Curry
Michael Vandeveer
Zach Peltier
8 202 4:09:57 1st Women's Amy Boyd
Debbie Richardson
Melissa James
Rebekah Feaster
Morgan Kohut
9 181 4:12:00 5th Unlimited Pete Binion
Mollie Binion
Tristin Tice
Daniel Tice
Wade Binion
Payton Binion
10 175 4:12:34 2nd USCA C-2 Eric Whicker
Joel Truitt
11 186 4:15:35 6th Unlimited Mike Smith
Mike Dey
John Moore
12 198 4:17:23 1st Mixed Ed Jones
Brenda Jones
13 211 4:20:15 2nd  M Solo Jason Cade
14 176 4:20:53 3rd USCA C-2 Brian Jones
Nate Tart
15 162 4:23:05 2nd Tandem  Wayne Thorp
Wes Wyatt
16 195 4:25:00 4th USCA C-2 Gwen Hills
Kaitlyn Jiral
17 115 4:28:13 3rd M Solo Shawn Boyett
18 132 4:31:16 2nd Mixed Vance Sherrod
Sam Binion
19 207 4:32:19 3rd Tandem  Geoff Waters
David Froehlich
20 170 4:32:21 4th Tandem  Brady Lotz
Chris Lotz
21 217 4:34:06 2nd Women's Virginia Condie
Shannon Issendorf
22 199 4:35:12 4th M Solo Wendell Smith
23 184 4:38:16 7th Unlimited Benjamin Duckett
Jonathan Garcia
Jay Fox
Greg Whittaker
Tom Gabriel
24 136 4:38:31 3rd Mixed Trevor Hutton
Marilyn Hutton
25 137 4:39:41 4th Mixed Cayla Weber
John Bugge
26 109 4:39:53 5th M Solo Matthew Bonura
27 157 4:41:10 1st Standard Mary Geisinger
Joe Geisinger
28 201 4:42:53 6th M Solo David Carlson
29 139 4:43:43 5th Mixed Myla Weber
Jim Weber
30 203 4:44:35 7th M Solo Chris Champion
31 173 4:45:02 5th Tandem  Kent Harlan
James Ward
32 191 4:45:59 8th Unlimited Douglas Garms
Stacy Greer
Ty Taylor
Joey Tidwell
33 218 4:46:48 1st USCA C-1 Gabe Haarsma
34 193 4:48:17 8th M Solo Joe Olivieri
35 179 4:48:44 9th Unlimited Nathan Hudgins
Brandon Goering
Jeremy White
36 117 4:49:58 2nd USCA C-1 Curt Slaten
37 161 4:52:05 6th Tandem  Kent Fish
Mike Buck
38 189 4:54:15 10th Unlimited Sonja St Clair
Larry St Clair
Shannon Molina
39 130 4:55:35 1st Aluminum Kelly Truitt
Teddy Gray
40 106 4:57:54 9th M Solo James Sutherland
41 196 5:00:24 7th Tandem  Chad Keeth
Shayne Anderson
42 174 5:01:00 5th USCA C-2 Stephen Unruh
Ben Unruh
43 104 5:01:54 10th M Solo Chuck Scheidt
44 219 5:03:42 1st Novice Gray Powell
Jeff Davis
45 126 5:05:46 2nd Aluminum Cain Kohutek
Charlie Hebert
46 212 5:05:46 6th USCA C-2 Paul Papf
Mike Howard
47 185 5:06:17 11th Unlimited Matt Alva
Clint Davidson
Daniel Gideon
48 208 5:06:49 11th M Solo Ron Henk
49 178 5:07:10 3rd Women's Veronica Sosa
Jennifer Bugge
50 146 5:07:49 2nd Novice Austin Jeffers
James Jeffers
51 206 5:07:56 3rd Aluminm Kirt Harle
Lee Harle
52 101 5:08:38 1st W Solo Erin Magee
53 214 5:08:38 4th Aluminum Matt Sandel
Kelly Stone
54 102 5:09:11 12th M Solo Ian Kolda
55 204 5:10:45 2nd W Solo Michelle Waterman
56 200 5:14:06 8th Tandem  Darren Dodd
Keifer Mauldin
57 149 5:14:44 3rd Novice Ted Korth
Alan Lindsey
58 118 5:15:45 3rd USCA C-1 Michael Joiner
59 116 5:15:47 4th USCA C-1 David Kaiser
60 108 5:16:06 13th M Solo Justin Brzozowske
61 159 5:17:57 9th Tandem  Al Kaufmann
Jason Tibodeaux
62 182 5:21:26 12th Unlimited Charles Hickman
Leigh Crettenden
Kevin Patteson
63 124 5:23:13 5th Aluminum Hoyt Moss
Mark Hellinger
64 110 5:24:01 14th M Solo Andrew Davis
65 153 5:24:36 4th Novice Tyler Jorgensen
Jeff Jorgensen
66 158 5:25:15 2nd Standard Debbie Sackett
Tina Sackett
67 135 5:26:49 6th Mixed Joe Hunt
Patty Hunt
68 220 5:29:04 5th Novice Sabastian Yrizar
Drew Dyalla
69 156 5:29:12 3rd Standard Mindi Metzler, Frank Metzler
70 125 5:29:51 6th Aluminum Ginsie Stauss
Lisa Rivera
71 120 5:31:26 1st W USCA C-1 Elizabeth Geisinger
72 107 5:31:39 15th M Solo Peter Tupker
73 188 5:33:21 13th Unlimited KC Boren
KC. Boren
Taylor McCrary
74 169 5:33:36 10th Tandem  Mark Taylor
Pat Stroka
75 177 5:34:32 7th USCA C-2 Ethan Allan
Josh Pickern
76 112 5:35:17 16th M Solo David Lozano
77 163 5:35:40 11th Tandem  Aaron Hudson
Jeremy Gilbert
78 160 5:36:16 12th Tandem  Clint Simmons
Paul Glisson
79 148 5:38:09 6th Novice Federico Deras
Clint Sutherland
80 168 5:39:43 7th Aluminum Kennith Startz
Jeannie Hale
81 119 5:41:45 5th USCA C-1 Brian Tyler
82 154 5:43:21 7th Novice Christopher Bailey
Ryan Logue
83 164 5:46:10 13th Tandem  Michael Martin
Ted Slaughter
84 142 5:47:39 8th Novice Charles Good
Clayton Hahn
85 209 5:48:31 9th Novice Cody Briggs
Angela Loftin
86 150 5:49:35 10th Novice Jacob Jordan
Kody Hicks
87 145 5:49:46 11th Novice Chad Davis
Alison Smith
88 134 5:51:19 7th Mixed Daniela De La Cerda
Cliff De La Cerda
89 128 5:52:00 8th Aluminum Patrick Schreiber
John Carment
90 192 5:52:09 9th Aluminum Fernando Garcia, John Medrano
91 166 5:54:35 14th Tandem  Thomas Smith
Paul Heaton
92 172 5:55:17 4th Women's Sara Coon, Caley Hullihen
93 151 5:56:45 12th Novice Joanna Lehrmann
Camille Hernandez
94 129 5:59:56 10th Aluminum Tony Listi
Daniel Listi
95 123 6:00:40 11th Aluminum Alfred Andrews
Cathrine Andrews
96 140 6:04:45 8th Mixed Richard Porche
Hillaire Porche
97 147 6:06:04 13th Novice Dennis Hall
Jennifer Schmidt
98 133 6:13:32 9th Mixed Bruce Swatrz
Allyson Roebuck
99 111 6:18:15 17th M Solo Colton Steelman
100 171 6:18:44 15th Tandem  William Mitchell
Matthew Mitchell
101 113 6:31:14 18th M Solo Daniel Molinski
102 127 6:32:54 8th USCA C-2 Jesse Robertson
Phillip Athey
103 103 6:33:58 19th M Solo Christopher Thompson
104 197 6:35:30 14th Novice Martha Adame
Leticia Ruiz
105 121 6:37:47 12th Aluminum Richard Drake
Rick Drake
106 131 6:41:29 10th Mixed George Orr
Wilma Morales
107 210 6:41:43 16th Tandem  Phil Collins
Tiffany Cheng
108 141 6:59:45 15th Novice Richard Wessels
David Deal
109 138 7:03:00 11th Mixed Dorothy Langdon
Stephen Langdon
110 215 7:09:46 20th M Solo Nicolas Meyer
111 216 7:09:47 3rd W Solo Heather Smart
112 205 7:57:36 21st M Solo Ronny Werner
DNF 114   M Solo Trab Seyn
DNF 165   Tandem  William Robinson
Ken Shaver

Safari Sponsors