PLACE TIME TEAM POSITION
1 2:02:44 PHIL BOWDEN, CHRIS CHAMPION, HEATER HARRISION, WENDELL SMITH, BOBBY SMART, RD KISSLING 1ST UNLIMITED
2 2:05:09 CHRIS ISSENDORF 1ST SOLO
3 2:06:31 TOMMY YONLEY 2ND SOLO
4 2:18:31 JEFF GLOCK, IAN ROLLS 1ST C2
5 2:24:38 JAY DANIEL, SHAWN BOYETT 1ST TANDEM UNLIMITED / MASTERS
6 2:25:24 ANDREW CONDIE, KYLE MYNAR 1ST ALUMINIUM
7 2:26:08 ERIC WHICKER, JOEL TRUITT 2ND ALUMINIUM
8 2:30:12 CHRIS PADDACK, VIRIGINIA CONDIE 2ND TANDEM UNLIMITED
9 2:30:17 DAVID CARLSON 3RD SOLO
10 2:30:59 GASTON JONES, WADE BINION 3RD ALUMINIUM
11 2:32:35 BRIAN JONES, NATHAN TART 4TH ALUMINIUM
12 2:35:07 ZACH ELKINS, MARK SCHATTENBERG 1ST NOVICE
13 2:36:37 STEPHEN RASK 4TH SOLO
14 2:37:52 GABE HAARSMA, ROY TYRONE 5TH ALUMINIUM
15 2:40:10 CECILI & JOHN BUGGE 1ST STANDARD / 1ST PARENT CHILD
16 2:41:53 DAVID NOLLSCH, MATT SANDEL 6TH ALUMINIUM
17 2:42:11 JOHN MOORE, LARRY ST CLAIR 3RD TANDEM UNLIMITED
18 2:42:32 ROBIN LASHWAY 5TH SOLO
19 2:43:48 RON HENK 6TH SOLO
20 2:44:19 MICHAEL CADE, JASON LEMLEY 7TH ALUMINIUM
21 2:47:28 JOHN DUPONT, ALLEN POSNICK 8TH ALUMINIUM
22 2:48:10 GINSIE STAUSS, MIKE TECCI 1ST MIXED
23 2:49:10 TRAB SEYN 7TH SOLO
24 2:51:47 JAKE AZIZ, MELISSA JAMES 2ND MIXED
25 2:52:57 SUZANNE PHAM, SU BOONE 2ND NOVICE
26 2:53:33 DIANE THIXTON, KELLLY TRUITT 9TH ALUMINIUM
27 2:54:44 MORGAN KOHUT, MAX HAMBLY 3RD MIXED
28 2:56:59 MIKE SMITH, ROB LEEF 10TH ALUMINIUM
29 2:57:25 JOE OLIVIERI 8TH SOLO
30 2:57:34 KARIM AZIZ, DARRYL JIRAL 11TH ALUMINIUM
31 2:57:44 TEDDY GRAY, HAU PHAM 4TH MIXED
32 2:58:10 PHILLIP RASK 1ST C1
33 2:58:18 JEANETTE BURRIS, MIKE DEY 4TH TANDEM UNLIMITED
34 2:59:48 ERIN MAGEE 9TH SOLO
35 3:01:30 BRYCE & ROB NICHOLLS 12TH ALUMINIUM
36 3:01:34 KIM & DAVID KAISER 13TH ALUMINIUM
37 3:02:06 FRANK & MINDI METZLER 2ND STANDARD
38 3:03:36 JEFFREY DAVIS, GRAY POWELL 3RD NOVICE
39 3:04:19 TINA & DEBBIE SACKETT 14TH ALUMINIUM
40 3:05:38 STEVEN & BENJAMIN UNRUH 2ND C2
41 3:05:45 DAVID JACOBS 10TH SOLO
42 3:11:25 PETE & PAYTON BINION 5TH TANDEM UNLIMITED
43 3:12:58 PORTER ROBINSON, JAMES LOWE 15TH ALUMINIUM
44 3:14:33 PETER TUPKER 11TH SOLO
45 3:15:26 LISA RIVERIA, JULIE YOUNG 16TH ALUMINIUM
46 3:16:37 TIM CURRYM ZACH PELTIER 3RD STANDARD
47 3:19:03 KEIFER MAULIDN, DARREN DODD 17TH ALUMINIUM
48 3:19:21 GRADY & TRAVIS HICKS 3RD C2
49 3:19:31 PAT STROKA, PAT TAYLOR 6TH TANDEM UNLIMITED
50 3:21:41 BOB CHAMPAN, DALAN MOSS 18TH ALUMINIUM
51 3:27:12 DONALD GARCIA, BRIAN KENNARD 4TH C2
52 3:31:52 BRAD BOULTINGHOUSE 12TH SOLO
53 3:32:04 PH & ALEX LEONARD 19TH ALUMINIUM
54 3:38:52 JIM & DOUG WICK 20TH ALUMINIUM
55 3:43:56 MARAT EPSHTEIN, HEATHER RITSCHARD 21ST ALUMINIUM
56 3:44:29 JOSE TORRES 13TH SOLO
57 3:45:59 CHRISTIAN RINDLISBACHER, IAN SOUKUP 4TH NOVICE
58 3:54:14 CHRIS & ARDIANA HALEY 5TH NOVICE
59 3:55:32 BRAD & DANIEL ROBERSON 6TH NOVICE
60 4:01:56 SAMUEL RHOTENBERRY, MATT SPEARS 7TH NOVICE
61 4:10:52 THOMAS PARE 14TH SOLO
62 4:11:40 JOHN PARE 15TH SOLO
  DNF LB & LUKE MYNATT  

Safari Sponsors